Sportowe Archiwum


Zagłosuj na stronę
Sportowe Archiwum



IAAF Golden League 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000
2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005

IAAF Golden League

IAAF Golden League 2000:  11.08 - Zurych,  25.08 - Bruksela


IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2000
WELTKLASSE Zürich
11.08.2000 - Zurych (Szwajcaria)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M bieg 1  (wiatr -1.2 m/s)
1. Marion Jones USA 10.95; 2. Inger Miller USA 10.96; 3. Merlene Ottey JAM 11.06; 4. Zhanna Tarnopolskaya-Pintusevich UKR 11.11; 5. Christine Arron FRA 11.16; 6. Sevatheda Fynes BAH 11.18; 7. Chandra Sturrup BAH 11.21; 8. Chryste Gaines USA 11.32

100 M bieg 2  (wiatr +0.1 m/s)
1. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.03; 2. Torri Edwards USA 11.07; 3. Myriam Leonie Mani CMR 11.11; 4. Beverly McDonald JAM 11.14; 5. Andrea Philipp GER 11.37; 6. Mireille Donders SUI 11.56; 7. Martina Feusi SUI 11.69; 8. Nadia Riesen SUI 11.96

800 M
1. Maria de Lourdes Mutola MOZ 1:56.90; 2. Stephanie Graf AUT 1:57.34; 3. Ludmila Formanova CZE 1:57.53; 4. Natalya Tsyganova RUS 1:57.83; 5. Olga Raspopova RUS 1:57.98; 6. Claudia Gesell GER 1:58.83; 7. Sandra Stals BEL 1:59.09; 8. Zulia Calatayud CUB 1:59.64; 9. Ivonne Teichmann GER 1:59.72; 10. Anita Brägger SUI 2:02.65; 11. Hazel Clark USA 2:03.58

1500 M
1. Lidia Chojecka POL 4:00.37; 2. Kutre Dulecha ETH 4:00.92; 3. Violeta Beclea-Szekely ROM 4:01.18; 4. Naomi Mugo KEN 4:01.64; 5. Carla Sacramento POR 4:01.79; 6. Nouria Merah-Benida ALG 4:01.80; 7. Olga Nelyubova RUS 4:02.21; 8. Natalya Gorelova RUS 4:02.82; 9. Sabine Fischer SUI 4:05.14; 10. Anita Weyermann SUI 4:05.38; 11. Olga Kuznetsova RUS 4:06.74; 12. Hareg Sidelil ETH 4:07.02; 13. Natalia Rodriguez ESP 4:08.31; 14. Sinead Delahunty IRL 4:08.98; 15. Jeruto Kiptum KEN 4:09.74

3000 M
1. Gabriela Szabo ROM 8:26.35; 2. Sonia O'Sullivan IRL 8:27.58; 3. Marta Dominguez ESP 8:28.80; 4. Paula Radcliffe GBR 8:28.85; 5. Lydia Cheromei KEN 8:29.14; 6. Irina Mikitenko GER 8:30.39; 7. Tegla Loroupe KEN 8:33.12; 8. Yemenashu Taye ETH 8:39.06; 9. Amy Rudolph USA 8:39.86; 10. Sally Barsosio KEN 8:40.15; 11. Deena Drossin USA 8:42.59; 12. Werknesh Kidane ETH 8:46.48; 13. Fatima Maama-Yvelain FRA 8:49.16; 14. Regina Jacobs USA 8:50.12; 15. Rose Cheruiyot KEN 8:50.56; 16. Jelena Šelnova-Prokopiuka LAT 8:56.48

100 M PŁ bieg 1  (wiatr -0.7 m/s)
1. Gail Devers USA 12.39; 2. Glory Alozie NGR 12.54; 3. Melissa Morrison USA 12.73; 4. Delloreen Ennis-London JAM 12.81; 5. Nicole Ramalalanirina FRA 12.91; 6. Sharon Couch-Jewell USA 12.93; 7. Michelle Freeman JAM 13.16; 8. Nadine Faustin HAI 13.54

100 M PŁ bieg 2  (wiatr +0.2 m/s)
1. Yelena Ovcharova-Krasovska UKR 12.89; 2. Aliuska Lopez CUB 12.96; 3. Joanna Hayes USA 13.01; 4. Astia Walker JAM 13.06; 5. Patricia Girard FRA 13.16; 6. Joyce Bates USA 13.30; 7. Monica Pellegrinelli SUI 13.41; 8. Nadja Weber SUI 13.90

SKOK W DAL
1. Marion Jones USA 6.93; 2. Iva Prandzheva BUL 6.92; 3. Heike Daute-Drechsler GER 6.91; 4. Fiona May ITA 6.86; 5. Niurka Montalvo ESP 6.85; 6. Dawn Burrell USA 6.80; 7. Erica Johansson SWE 6.65; 8. Chandra Sturrup BAH 6.41; 9. Lacena Golding JAM 6.30

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Trine Solberg-Hattestad NOR 66.50; 2. Tatyana Shikolenko RUS 64.22; 3. Nikola Tomeckova CZE 64.19; 4. Osleidys Menendez CUB 64.07; 5. Mikaela Ingberg FIN 63.55; 6. Tanja Damaske GER 63.09; 7. Steffi Nerius GER 60.83; 8. Yekaterina Krasnikova-Ivakina RUS 60.80; 9. Sonia Bisset CUB 59.44; 10. Rita Ramanauskaite LIT 58.53

WYNIKI - MĘŻCZYŹNI

100 M  (wiatr -1.0 m/s)
1. Maurice Greene USA 9.94; 2. Obadele Thompson BAR 9.97; 3. Ato Boldon TRI 10.00; 4. Brian Lewis USA 10.02; 5. Tim Montgomery USA 10.05; 6. Francis Obikwelu NGR 10.06; 7. Coby Miller USA 10.10; Jon Drummond USA dnf

100 M półfinał 2  (wiatr -1.2 m/s)
1. Brian Lewis USA 10.15; 2. Ato Boldon TRI 10.15; 3. Francis Obikwelu NGR 10.15; 4. Gregory Saddler USA 10.29; 5. Kareem Streete-Thompson CAY 10.32; 6. Kenny Brokenburr USA 10.35; 7. David Patros FRA 10.41; 8. Floyd Heard USA 10.42

100 M półfinał 2  (wiatr -1.6 m/s)
1. Maurice Greene USA 10.09; 2. Obadele Thompson BAR 10.11; 3. Coby Miller USA 10.18; 4. Jon Drummond USA 10.18; 5. Tim Montgomery USA 10.21; 6. Bernard Williams USA 10.24; 7. Gabor Dobos HUN 10.39; 8. Daniel Dubois SUI 10.48

400 M bieg 1
1. Gregory Haughton JAM 44.88; 2. Alvin Harrison USA 44.97; 3. Ja'Warren Hooker USA 45.22; 4. Alejandro Cardenas MEX 45.29; 5. Anthuan Maybank USA 45.39; 6. Michael Blackwood JAM 45.47; 7. Jerome Young USA 45.99; 8. Laurent Clerc SUI 46.00

400 M bieg 2
1. Hendrik Mokganyetsi RSA 44.83; 2. Ibrahima Wade FRA 45.24; 3. Marc Raquil FRA 45.72; 4. David Canal ESP 45.84; 5. Alain Rohr SUI 46.00; 6. Mathias Rusterholz SUI 46.58

800 M bieg 1
1. Andre Bucher SUI 1:43.72; 2. Japheth Kimutai KEN 1:43.87; 3. Djabir Said-Guerni ALG 1:43.92; 4. Hezekiel Sepeng RSA 1:43.98; 5. Bram Som NED 1:44.01; 6. Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BUR 1:44.16; 7. William Yiampoy KEN 1:44.23; 8. William Chirchir KEN 1:44.70

800 M bieg 2
1. Kennedy Kimwetich KEN 1:44.20; 2. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:44.23; 3. Wilson Kirwa FIN 1:44.72; 4. Johan Botha RSA 1:44.85; 5. Nicholas Wachira KEN 1:45.05; 6. Joel Marwa KEN 1:45.11; 7. Jose Manuel Cerezo ESP 1:45.31; 8. Rich Kenah USA 1:45.33; 9. Frederick Onyancha KEN 1:45.44; 10. Joao Pires POR 1:45.59; 11. Adem Hecini ALG 1:45.80; 12. Trinity Gray USA 1:46.74

1500 M bieg 1
1. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 3:27.21; 2. Noah Ngeny KEN 3:28.12; 3. Bernard Lagat KEN 3:28.51; 4. Andres Manuel Diaz ESP 3:31.79; 5. Driss Maazouzi FRA 3:32.01; 6. Mehdi Baala FRA 3:32.05; 7. Laban Rotich KEN 3:32.93; 8. Benson Koech KEN 3:33.31; 9. Steve Holman USA 3:33.59; 10. Ali Hakimi TUN 3:34.96; 11. Jose Antonio Redolat ESP 3:35.03; 12. Youssef Baba MAR 3:35.21

1500 M bieg 2
1. Benjamin Kipkurui KEN 3:34.95; 2. Peter Biwott KEN 3:35.25; 3. James Koskei KEN 3:35.66; 4. Adil Kaouch MAR 3:36.18; 5. Marko Koers NED 3:36.39; 6. Daniel Zegeye ETH 3:36.40; 7. Jason Lunn USA 3:36.74; 8. Fouad Chouki FRA 3:36.83; 9. Saod Chebili FRA 3:36.89; 10. Peter Philipp SUI 3:37.07; 11. Michael Stember USA 3:37.54; 12. Philippe Bandi SUI 3:44.91

5000 M
1. Haile Gebrselassie ETH 12:57.95; 2. Paul Tergat KEN 12:58.21; 3. Sammy Kipketer KEN 12:58.63; 4. Mohammed Mourhit BEL 13:00.50; 5. Salah Hissou MAR 13:00.75; 6. Richard Limo KEN 13:02.43; 7. Patrick Ivuti KEN 13:02.68; 8. Luke Kipkosgei KEN 13:05.31; 9. Assefa Mezgebu ETH 13:06.13; 10. Benjamin Limo KEN 13:08.53; 11. John Cheruiyot Korir KEN 13:09.58; 12. Mark Carroll IRL 13:12.16; 13. Million Wolde ETH 13:12.26; 14. Ismail Sghyr FRA 13:12.62; 15. Dieter Baumann GER 13:13.84; 16. Albert Chepkurui KEN 13:17.82; 17. Mark Bett KEN 13:23.37; 18. Fita Bayissa ETH 13:29.56; 19. Paul Bitok KEN 13:29.94

110 M PŁ bieg 1  (wiatr -0.6 m/s)
1. Allen Johnson USA 13.17; 2. Anier Garcia CUB 13.23; 3. Terrence Trammell USA 13.33; 4. Dominique Arnold USA 13.36; 5. Florian Schwarthoff GER 13.45; 6. Falk Balzer GER 13.48; 7. Paolo Della Santa SUI 13.85; 8. Mark Crear USA 15.25

110 M PŁ bieg 2  (wiatr -0.1 m/s)
1. Yoel Hernandez CUB 13.43; 2. Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 13.47; 3. Tony Dees USA 13.50; 4. Raphael Monachon SUI 13.65; 5. Ralf Leberer GER 13.66; 6. Jivko Videnov BUL 13.82

400 M PŁ bieg 1
1. Angelo Taylor USA 47.90; 2. Llewellyn Herbert RSA 47.93; 3. Eric Thomas USA 48.32; 4. Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily KSA 48.40; 5. Samuel Matete ZAM 48.74; 6. Eronilde Nunes de Araujo BRA 48.90; 7. Felix Sanchez DOM 49.45; 8. Marcel Schelbert SUI 49.49

400 M PŁ bieg 2
1. Jiri Muzik CZE 48.71; 2. Paweł Januszewski POL 48.79; 3. Thomas Goller GER 48.82; 4. Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 49.16; 5. William Porter USA 49.21; 6. Giorgio Frinolli ITA 49.51; 7. Joey Woody USA 50.01; 8. Martin Leiser SUI 50.55

3000 M Z PRZESZK.
1. Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN 8:11.19; 2. Reuben Kosgei KEN 8:11.65; 3. Bernard Barmasai KEN 8:11.77; 4. Raymond Yator KEN 8:12.29; 5. Eliseo Martin ESP 8:13.63; 6. Brahim Boulami MAR 8:14.64; 7. Kipkirui Misoi KEN 8:15.89; 8. Bouabdallah Tahri FRA 8:16.14; 9. Marco Antonio Cepeda ESP 8:16.86; 10. Abraham Cherono KEN 8:19.54; 11. Jonathan Kandie KEN 8:20.28; 12. Simon Vroemen NED 8:20.53; 13. Christopher Koskei KEN 8:25.23; 14. Luis Miguel Martin ESP 8:26.10; 15. Christian Belz SUI 8:43.85

SKOK WZWYŻ
1. Charles Austin USA 2.32; 2. Abderahmane Hammad ALG 2.29; 3. Nathan Leeper USA 2.29; 4-5. Matt Hemingway USA 2.26; Christian Rhoden GER 2.26; 6. Stefan Holm SWE 2.26; 7. Konstantin Matusevich ISR 2.26; 8. Staffan Strand SWE 2.23; 9. Martin Stauffer SUI 2.20; 10. Elvir Krehmic BSH 2.20

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Danny Ecker GER 5.85; 2-3. Nick Hysong USA 5.80; Maksim Tarasov RUS 5.80; 4. Tim Lobinger GER 5.80; 5. Dmitriy Markov AUS 5.80; 6. Yevgeniy Smiryagin RUS 5.80; 7. Lawrence Johnson USA 5.70; 8. Jean Galfione FRA 5.70; 9. Michael Stolle GER 5.70; 10. Jeff Hartwig USA 5.60; 11. Pavel Gerasimov RUS 5.60; 12. Okkert Brits RSA 5.60; 13. Aleksandr Averbukh ISR 5.50; 14-15. Sergey Bubka UKR 5.50; Chad Harting USA 5.50

TRÓJSKOK
1. Jonathan Edwards GBR 17.36; 2. Charles Michael Friedek GER 17.31; 3. Rostislav Dimitrov BUL 16.95; 4. Ketill Hanstveit NOR 16.79; 5. Jerome Romain FRA 16.71; 6. LaMark Carter USA 16.66; 7. Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.58; 8. Robert Howard USA 16.43

PCHNIĘCIE KULĄ
1. Adam Nelson USA 21.64; 2. Yuriy Belonog UKR 21.00; 3. Cottrell J. Hunter USA 20.53; 4. Miroslav Menc CZE 20.30; 5. Burger Lambrechts RSA 20.23; 6. Oliver-Sven Buder GER 20.10; 7. Sergey Lyakhov RUS 19.54; 8. Mikulas Konopka SVK 19.50

RZUT DYSKIEM
1. Virgilijus Alekna LIT 71.12; 2. Frantz Kruger RSA 67.81; 3. Aleksander Tammert EST 66.19; 4. Lars Riedel GER 66.08; 5. Robert Fazekas HUN 65.40; 6. Anthony Washington USA 65.20; 7. Michael Möllenbeck GER 64.81; 8. Jürgen Schult GER 62.68; 9. Zoltan Kovago HUN 62.25



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2000
IVO VAN DAMME MEMORIAL
25.08.2000 - Bruksela (Belgia)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M bieg 1  (wiatr -1.3 m/s)
1. Marion Jones USA 10.83; 2. Sevatheda Fynes BAH 11.08; 3. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.11; 4. Tanya Lawrence JAM 11.15; 5. Inger Miller USA 11.17; 6. Merlene Ottey JAM 11.18; 7. Chryste Gaines USA 11.20; 8. Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH 11.22; 9. Beverly McDonald JAM 11.29

100 M bieg 2  (wiatr -1.2 m/s)
1. Myriam Léonie Mani CMR 11.22; 2. Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI 11.27; 3. Petya Pendareva BUL 11.37; 4. Liliana Allen MEX 11.38; 5. Eldece Clarke-Lewis BAH 11.45; 6. Kim Gevaert BEL 11.51; 7. Passion Richardson USA 11.59

400 M
1. Cathy Freeman AUS 49.78; 2. Ana Guevara MEX 50.21; 3. Falilat Ogunkoya NGR 50.49; 4. LaTasha Colander-Richardson USA 50.50; 5. Katharine Merry GBR 50.56; 6. Lorraine Graham JAM 50.71; 7. Sandie Richards JAM 50.97; 8. Charity Opara NGR 51.36; 9. Olabisi Afolabi NGR 51.90

800 M
1. Maria de Lourdes Mutola MOZ 1:58.06; 2. Letitia Vriesde SUR 1:58.62; 3. Hasna Benhassi MAR 1:59.75; 4. Sandra Stals BEL 2:00.51; 5. Zulia Calatayud CUB 2:00.81; 6. Viviane Dorsile-El Haddad FRA 2:02.03; 7. Maite Martínez ESP 2:02.42; 8. Ludivine Michel BEL 2:06.07

1500 M
1. Carla Sacramento POR 4:00.35; 2. Violeta Beclea-Szekely ROM 4:00.99; 3. Nouria Mérah-Benida ALG 4:01.23; 4. Olga Komyagina RUS 4:02.60; 5. Süreyya Ayhan TUR 4:03.02; 6. Sonia O'Sullivan IRL 4:04.62; 7. Naomi Mugo KEN 4:05.09; 8. Anita Weyermann SUI 4:05.47; 9. Paula Ilie-Ivan ROM 4:05.64; 10. Sabine Fischer SUI 4:05.83; 11. Olga Nelyubova RUS 4:06.70; 12. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:06.83; 13. Helen Pattinson GBR 4:07.61; 14. Yuliya Kosenkova RUS 4:08.56; 15. Jeruto Kiptum KEN 4:09.68; 16. Nuria Fernández ESP 4:11.50

100 M PŁ  (wiatr -0.8 m/s)
1. Gail Devers USA 12.53; 2. Glory Alozie NGR 12.71; 3. Delloreen Ennis-London JAM 12.79; 4. Olga Shishigina KZK 12.82; 5. Anjanette Kirkland USA 12.85; 6. Sharon Couch-Jewell USA 12.89; 7. Aliuska López CUB 12.96; 8. Keturah Anderson CAN 12.97

SKOK W DAL
1. Tatyana Kotova RUS 6.96; 2. Heike Daute-Drechsler GER 6.86; 3. Fiona May ITA 6.82; 4. Niurka Montalvo ESP 6.76; 5. Marion Jones USA 6.59; 6. Aurélie Felix FRA 6.50; 7. Sharon Jaklofsky NED 6.25

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Trine Solberg-Hattestad NOR 67.76; 2. Osleidys Menéndez CUB 66.38; 3. Taina Uppa FIN 63.84; 4. Tatyana Shikolenko RUS 63.00; 5. Nikola Tomecková CZE 62.44; 6. Steffi Nerius GER 59.01; 7. Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROM 58.90; 8. Cindy Stas BEL 54.90

WYNIKI - MĘŻCZYŹNI

100 M  (wiatr +2.1 m/s)
1. Maurice Greene USA 9.88; 2. Bernard Williams USA 10.01; 3. Ato Boldon TRI 10.02; 4. Brian Lewis USA 10.04; 5. Darren Campbell GBR 10.10; 6. Jon Drummond USA 10.12; 7. Patrick Stevens BEL 10.19; 8. Donovan Bailey CAN 10.20; 9. Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA 10.21

200 M  (wiatr -0.2 m/s)
1. Ato Boldon TRI 20.19; 2. Francis Obikwelu NGR 20.34; 3. Patrick Stevens BEL 20.40; 4. Bernard Williams USA 20.53; 5. Jon Drummond USA 20.54; 6. Christian Malcolm GBR 20.65; 7. Claudinei Quirino da Silva BRA 20.70; 8. John Capel USA 20.72; 9. Patrick van Balkom NED 20.81

400 M
1. Michael Johnson USA 44.07; 2. Mark Richardson GBR 44.72; 3. Alejandro Cárdenas MEX 45.29; 4. Jerome Young USA 45.41; 5. Danny McCray USA 45.63; 6-7. Ja'Warren Hooker USA 45.91; Kjell Provost BEL 45.91; 8. Jamie Baulch GBR 46.32; 9. Juliën Hagen NED 46.40

800 M bieg 1
1. Djabir Said-Guerni ALG 1:43.25; 2. André Bucher SUI 1:43.31; 3. Wilson Kipketer DEN 1:43.35; 4. Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 1:44.00; 5. Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BUR 1:44.06; 6. William Yiampoy KEN 1:44.41; 7. Nathan Kahan BEL 1:46.14; 8. Bram Som NED 1:46.84; 9. Joeri Jansen BEL 1:47.17

800 M bieg 2
1. Osmar Barbosa dos Santos BRA 1:45.53; 2. Arthémon Hatungimana BUR 1:45.77; 3. Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 1:46.42; 4. Kamal Boulahfane ALG 1:46.72; 5. Khalid Tighazomine MAR 1:46.81; 6. Willy Rotich KEN 1:47.61; 7. Patrick Grammens BEL 1:47.66; 8. Tom Omey BEL 1:48.14; 9. Roberto Parra ESP 1:48.25; 10. Mouhssin Chehibi MAR 1:48.28

1 MILA
1. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 3:47.91; 2. William Chirchir KEN 3:48.23; 3. Benjamin Kipkurui KEN 3:49.34; 4. Bernard Lagat KEN 3:49.84; 5. Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:50.54; 6. Driss Maazouzi FRA 3:51.79; 7. Nadir Bosch FRA 3:52.04; 8. John Mayock GBR 3:52.15; 9. Adil Kaouch MAR 3:52.70; 10. Youssef Baba MAR 3:54.29; 11. Mohamed Khaldi ALG 3:54.66; 12. Laban Rotich KEN 3:54.84; 13. Bert Leenaerts BEL 3:54.90; 14. Steve Holman USA 3:56.01; 15. Reyes Estévez ESP 3:56.48; 16. Rui Silva POR 3:56.68

5000 M
1. Brahim Lahlafi MAR 12:49.28; 2. Mohammed Mourhit BEL 12:49.71; 3. Daniel Komen KEN 13:01.78; 4. Luke Kipkosgei KEN 13:03.60; 5. José Rios ESP 13:08.28; 6. Salah Hissou MAR 13:09.37; 7. Driss El Himer FRA 13:10.99; 8. David Chelule KEN 13:13.72; 9. Sammy Kipketer KEN 13:15.11; 10. John Cheruiyot Korir KEN 13:16.65; 11. Enrique Molina ESP 13:17.59; 12. Albert Chepkurui KEN 13:20.39; 13. Leonard Mucheru KEN 13:21.14; 14. Sergey Lebed UKR 13:28.11; 15. Vénuste Niyongabo BUR 13:31.20; 16. Manuel Pancorbo ESP 13:31.34; 17. Roberto García ESP 13:32.14; 18. Gennaro Di Napoli ITA 13:33.48; 19. Enock Mitei KEN 13:37.96; 20. Philip Mosima KEN 13:39.76; 21. Mohammed Amyn MAR 13:40.89; 22. Charles Kamathi KEN 13:45.36; 23. Abiyote Abate ETH 13:46.03; 24. Robert Kipchumba KEN 13:46.03; 25. Jeff Schiebler CAN 13:46.65

10000 M
1. Paul Tergat KEN 27:03.87; 2. Felix Limo KEN 27:04.54; 3. Patrick Ivuti KEN 27:09.79; 4. William Kalya KEN 27:23.65; 5. Simon Maina Munyi KEN 27:30.93; 6. Salim Kipsang KEN 27:32.97; 7. Ismail Sghyr FRA 27:33.20; 8. Evans Ruto KEN 27:33.59; 9. Paul Kosgei KEN 27:38.22; 10. Wilberforce Talel Kapkeny KEN 27:41.99; 11. Ismael Kirui KEN 27:50.16; 12. Alois Nizigama BUR 27:53.69; 13. Tadesse Feyissa ETH 27:55.85; 14. Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 27:56.90; 15. Kamal Kohil ALG 27:59.64; 16. David Galván MEX 28:14.29; 17. Joshua Chelanga KEN 28:28.91; 18. Pablo Olmedo MEX 28:29.55; 19. Benson Barus KEN 28:43.54; 20. Viktor Röthlin SUI 29:11.65; 21. Ahmed Boulahia ALG 29:25.51

110 M PŁ  (wiatr +0.5 m/s)
1. Dominique Arnold USA 13.15; 2. Yoel Hernández CUB 13.24; 3. Florian Schwarthoff GER 13.27; 4. Mark Crear USA 13.28; 5. Terrence Trammell USA 13.42; 6. Jonathan N'Senga BEL 13.73; 7. Márcio Simăo de Souza BRA 13.86; 8. Stanislavs Olijars LAT 13.87; 9. Sven Pieters BEL 14.11

400 M PŁ
1. Llewellyn Herbert RSA 48.30; 2. Angelo Taylor USA 48.33; 3. Samuel Matete ZAM 48.77; 4. Eric Thomas USA 49.00; 5. Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily KSA 49.08; 6. Jirí Muzik CZE 49.15; 7. Eronilde Nunes de Araújo BRA 49.27; 8. Chris Rawlinson GBR 49.62; 9. Marcel Schelbert SUI 50.73

SKOK WZWYŻ
1. Charles Austin USA 2.31; 2. Kwaku Boateng CAN 2.28; 3. Sergey Klyugin RUS 2.28; 4. Dragutin Topic YUG 2.25; 5. Christian Rhoden GER 2.25; 6-7. Mark Boswell CAN 2.20; Abderahmane Hammad ALG 2.20; 8. Staffan Strand SWE 2.20; 9. Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 2.20; 10. Tomás Janku CZE 2.20; 11. Elvir Krehmic BSH 2.20

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Danny Ecker GER 5.90; 2. Aleksandr Averbukh ISR 5.80; 3. Pavel Gerasimov RUS 5.80; 4. Maksim Tarasov RUS 5.80; 5. Tim Lobinger GER 5.80; 6. Michael Stolle GER 5.70; 7. Jeff Hartwig USA 5.70; 8. Nick Hysong USA 5.60; 9. Lawrence Johnson USA 5.50

PCHNIĘCIE KULĄ
1. Adam Nelson USA 21.58; 2. Yuriy Belonog UKR 21.10; 3. Cottrell J. Hunter USA 20.80; 4. Miroslav Menc CZE 20.59; 5. Oliver-Sven Buder GER 20.21; 6. Burger Lambrechts RSA 19.98; 7. Andy Bloom USA 19.92; 8. Manuel Martínez ESP 19.53

RZUT DYSKIEM
1. Virgilijus Alekna LIT 68.06; 2. Frantz Kruger RSA 66.82; 3. Anthony Washington USA 65.90; 4. Jürgen Schult GER 63.70; 5. Zoltán Kövágó HUN 63.56; 6. Jo Van Daele BEL 62.18; 7. Diego Fortuna ITA 61.48; 8. Mario Pestano ESP 57.54



Back To Top