Sportowe Archiwum


Zag³osuj na stronê
Sportowe Archiwum



IAAF Golden League 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000
2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005

IAAF Golden League



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2003
EXXON MOBIL BISLETT GAMES
27.06.2003 - Oslo (Norwegia)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M  (wiatr -0.4 m/s)
1. Chandra Sturrup BAH 10.96; 2. Kelli White USA 10.97; 3. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.08; 4. Chryste Gaines USA 11.21; 5. Inger Miller USA 11.22; 6. Marina Kislova RUS 11.23; 7. Joice Maduaka GBR 11.39; 8. Inger Elizabeth Torre NOR 11.90

800 M
1. Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZ 2:00.62; 2. Stephanie Graf AUT 2:00.92; 3. Diane Cummins CAN 2:01.00; 4. Olga Raspopova RUS 2:01.37; 5. Natalya Khrushcheleva RUS 2:01.90; 6. Michelle Ballentine JAM 2:01.92; 7. Tamsyn Lewis AUS 2:02.98; 8. Brigita Langerholc SLO 2:03.69; 9. Lisbeth Pedersen NOR 2:05.28

1500 M
1. Iryna Lishchynska UKR 4:04.62; 2. Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 4:04.97; 3. Judit Varga HUN 4:05.82; 4. Alesya Turova BLR 4:06.39; 5. Kutre Dulecha ETH 4:06.63; 6. Yekaterina Rozenberg RUS 4:06.84; 7. Johanna Risku FIN 4:07.32; 8. Andrea Suldesová CZE 4:07.76; 9. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:08.46; 10. Naomi Mugo KEN 4:09.36; 11. Helen Clitheroe GBR 4:09.57; 12. Natalya Gorelova RUS 4:10.17; 13. Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:10.92; 14. Heidi Jensen DEN 4:11.82; 15. Carla Sacramento POR 4:12.63

5000 M
1. Berhane Adere ETH 14:29.32; 2. Werknesh Kidane ETH 14:33.04; 3. Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 14:39.94; 4. Meseret Defar ETH 14:43.46; 5. Zahra Ouaziz MAR 14:47.45; 6. Olga Yegorova RUS 14:55.19; 7. Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 15:00.53; 8. Jelena Prokopcuka LAT 15:02.04; 9. Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR 15:04.22; 10. Eyerusalem Kuma ETH 15:09.70; 11. Émilie Mondor CAN 15:12.87; 12. Joanne Pavey GBR 15:16.97; 13. Viola Kibiwot KEN 15:32.87; 14. Tegla Loroupe KEN 15:33.47; 15. Elva Dryer USA 15:38.65

400 M P£
1. Jana Pittman AUS 54.42; 2. Ionela Tirlea-Manolache ROM 54.47; 3. Sandra Glover USA 54.80; 4. Surita Febbraio RSA 55.25; 5. Tetiana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR 56.04; 6. Androula Sialou CYP 57.47

SKOK WZWY¯
1. Inha Babakova UKR 2.01; 2. Viktoriya Palamar UKR 1.99; 3. Iryna Mykhalchenko UKR 1.99; 4. Yelena Yelesina RUS 1.97; 5. Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.97; 6. Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.95; 7. Viktoriya Seryogina RUS 1.95; 8-9. Svetlana Lapina RUS 1.95; Blanka Vlašic CRO 1.95; 10. Hestrie Cloete RSA 1.92; 11. Anna Chicherova RUS 1.92; 12. Marina Kuptsova RUS 1.92

TRÓJSKOK
1. Yamilé Aldama CUB 15.11; 2. Françoise Mbango Etone CMR 14.88; 3. Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 14.86; 4. Adelina Gavrila ROM 14.60; 5. Yelena Oleynikova RUS 14.56; 6. Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.46; 7. Olena Hovorova UKR 14.29; 8. Carlota Castrejana ESP 14.12; 9. Yelena Donkina RUS 13.95; 10. Inessa Kravets UKR 13.91; 11. Ólga Vasdéki GRE 13.76

WYNIKI - MʯCZYNI

100 M  (wiatr -0.1 m/s)
1. Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.12; 2. Dwain Chambers GBR 10.15; 3. Matthew Shirvington AUS 10.25; 4. Aziz Zakari GHA 10.26; 5. Coby Miller USA 10.29; 6. Ato Boldon TRI 10.35; 7. Anson Henry CAN 10.35; 8. Asafa Powell JAM 10.93

400 M
1. Cedric van Branteghem BEL 45.55; 2. Clinton Hill AUS 46.09; 3. Iwan Thomas GBR 46.11; 4. Paul McKee IRL 46.14; 5. Morten Sand NOR 47.15; 6. Quincy Douglas NOR 47.35

800 M
1. Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:44.11; 2. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:44.15; 3. Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:44.65; 4. André Bucher SUI 1:44.99; 5. Bram Som NED 1:45.00; 6. Djabir Said-Guerni ALG 1:45.00; 7. William Chirchir KEN 1:45.14; 8. David Krummenacker USA 1:45.51; 9. Joeri Jansen BEL 1:46.94

5000 M
1. Kenenisa Bekele ETH 12:52.26; 2. Sammy Kipketer KEN 12:52.33; 3. Eliud Kipchoge KEN 12:52.61; 4. Abraham Chebii KEN 12:52.99; 5. James Kwalia KEN 12:54.58; 6. Abdullah Ahmad Hassan KEN 12:56.27; 7. Salah Hissou MAR 13:05.89; 8. Sileshi Sihine ETH 13:09.90; 9. Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH 13:14.54; 10. Abiyote Abate ETH 13:16.80; 11. Francis Kiprop KEN 13:17.54; 12. Markos Geneti ETH 13:21.92; 13. José Manuel Martínez ESP 13:27.18; 14. Manuel Ángel Penas ESP 13:28.24; 15. Jesús Espana ESP 13:29.24; 16. Toshinari Takaoka JPN 13:31.10; 17. Khoudir Aggoune ALG 13:32.00; 18. Marius Bakken NOR 13:33.78

110 M P£  (wiatr +0.2 m/s)
1. Stanislavs Olijars LAT 13.14; 2. Chris Phillips USA 13.30; 3. Terrence Trammell USA 13.37; 4. Ron Bramlett USA 13.45; 5. Xiang Liu CHN 13.51; 6. Robert Kronberg SWE 13.65; 7. Jonathan Nsenga BEL 13.84; 8. Shaun Bownes RSA 16.24

400 M P£
1. Boris Gorban RUS 49.95; 2. Anthony Borsumato GBR 50.87; 3. Atle McAdam NOR 50.98; 4. Ragnar Bergheim NOR 52.30

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Nick Hysong USA 5.70; 2. Okkert Brits RSA 5.70; 3. Toby Stevenson USA 5.70; 4. Jeff Hartwig USA 5.70; 5. Timothy Mack USA 5.60; 6-8. Viktor Chistiakov AUS 5.60; Vasiliy Gorshkov RUS 5.60; Derek Miles USA 5.60; 9-10. Tom Erik Olsen NOR 5.40; Adam Ptácek CZE 5.40

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Sergey Makarov RUS 85.61; 2. Boris Henry GER 84.51; 3. Voldemars Lusis LAT 81.94; 4. Dariusz Trafas POL 81.17; 5. Aki Parviainen FIN 81.06; 6. Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 80.10; 7. Breaux Greer USA 76.24; 8. Pal Arne Fagernes NOR 74.82; 9. Eriks Rags LAT 74.26



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2003
GAZ DE FRANCE Paris Saint-Denis
4.07.2003 - Pary¿ (Francja)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 m - (c) Getty Images 100 M  (wiatr -0.4 m/s)
1. Chandra Sturrup BAH 11.01; 2. Kelli White USA 11.09; 3. Christine Arron FRA 11.12; 4. Torri Edwards USA 11.16; 5. Inger Miller USA 11.30; 6. Marina Kislova RUS 11.30; 7. Angela Williams USA 11.31; 8. Chryste Gaines USA 11.34; 9. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NGR 11.54

200 M  (wiatr +0.7 m/s)
1. Kelli White USA 22.43; 2. Muriel Hurtis FRA 22.62; 3. Allyson Felix USA 22.66; 4. LaTasha Jenkins USA 22.67; 5. Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS 22.81; 6. Kim Gevaert BEL 22.98; 7. Sylviane Felix FRA 24.04

800 M
1. Maria de Lourdes Mutola MOZ 1:57.58; 2. Jolanda Ceplak SLO 1:57.84; 3. Amina Aït Hammou MAR 1:58.82; 4. Stephanie Graf AUT 1:59.02; 5. Diane Cummins CAN 1:59.51; 6. Mayte Martinez ESP 1:59.62; 7. Natalya Khrushchelyova RUS 2:00.27; 8. Larisa Chzhao RUS 2:00.55; 9. Virginie Fouquet FRA 2:01.45; Alice Nwosu NGR DNF

1500 M
1. Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:03.33; 2. Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 4:03.57; 3. Hayley Tullett GBR 4:03.87; 4. Tatyana Tomashova RUS 4:04.09; 5. Maria Martins FRA 4:04.55; 6. Naomi Mugo KEN 4:05.82; 7. Judit Varga HUN 4:06.06; 8. Alesya Turova BLR 4:07.03; 9. Maria Cioncan ROM 4:07.14; 10. Natalya Gorelova RUS 4:07.24; 11. Kutre Dulecha ETH 4:09.13; 12. Yekaterina Rozenberg RUS 4:09.29; 13. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:09.71; 14. Suzy Walsham AUS 4:09.99; 15. Margaret Ngotho KEN 4:10.06

3000 M
1. Gabriela Szabo ROM 8:34.09; 2. Zhor El Kamch MAR 8:34.85; 3. Berhane Adere ETH 8:36.25; 4. Olga Yegorova RUS 8:38.00; 5. Werknesh Kidane ETH 8:39.51; 6. Docus Inzikuru UGA 8:46.29; 7. Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 8:46.51; 8. Gelete Burika ETH 8:48.93; 9. Kayoko Fukushi JPN 8:49.10; Mardrea Hyman JAM DNF; Olga Komyagina RUS DNF; Zahra Ouaziz MAR DNF

100 M P£ bieg 1  (wiatr 0 m/s)
1. Gail Devers USA 12.49; 2. Brigitte Foster JAM 12.64; 3. Glory Alozie ESP 12.71; 4. Melissa Morrison USA 12.72; 5. Miesha McKelvy USA 12.73; 6. Jenny Adams USA 12.79; 7. Patricia Girard FRA 13.07; 8. Damu Cherry USA 13.13

100 M P£ bieg 2  (wiatr 0 m/s)
1. Natalya Shekhodanova RUS 12.83; 2. Irina Lenskiy ISR 12.90; 3. Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM 12.95; 4. Svetlana Laukhova RUS 13.06; 5. Reïna-Flor Okori FRA 13.25; 6. Haïdy Aron FRA 13.34; 7. Nicole Ramalalanirina FRA 13.38; 8. Cécile Michot FRA 13.42

400 M P£
1. Sandra Glover USA 54.47; 2. Ionela Tirlea ROM 54.55; 3. Jana Pittman AUS 54.55; 4. Joanna Hayes USA 54.66; 5. Natasha Danvers GBR 54.91; 6. Tetiana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR 55.93; 7. Surita Febbraio RSA 56.24; 8. Sylvanie Morandais FRA 57.24

Blanka Vlasic - (c) Getty Images SKOK WZWY¯
1. Blanka Vlašic CRO 1.99; 2. Hestrie Cloete RSA 1.99; 3. Inha Babakova UKR 1.97; 4. Amy Acuff USA 1.95; 5. Anna Chicherova RUS 1.95; 6. Tatyana Efimenko KGZ 1.93; 7. Viktoriya Seryogina RUS 1.93; 8. Daniela Rath GER 1.90; 9. Yelena Yelesina RUS 1.90; 10. Olga Kaliturina RUS 1.87; 11. Svetlana Lapina RUS 1.87; 12. Gaëlle Niaré FRA 1.84

TRÓJSKOK
1. Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 15.12; 2. Yamilé Aldama CUB 15.08; 3. Etone Françoise Mbango CMR 14.82; 4. Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.48; 5. Adelina Gavrila ROM 14.42; 6. Magdelín Martínez ITA 14.36; 7. Olena Hovorova UKR 14.34; 8. Yelena Oleynikova RUS 14.05; 9. Qiuyan Huang CHN 13.92; 10. Rose-Lise Retel FRA 13.51

WYNIKI - MʯCZYNI

100 M bieg 1  (wiatr 0 m/s)
1. Bernard Williams USA 10.05; 2. Deji Aliu NGR 10.07; 3. Maurice Greene USA 10.11; 4. Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.23; 5. Patrick Johnson AUS 10.23; 6. Nicolas Macrozonaris CAN 10.33; 7. Dwain Chambers GBR 10.45

100 M bieg 1  (wiatr +1.5 m/s)
1. Coby Miller USA 10.18; 2. John Capel USA 10.19; 3. Uchenna Emedolu NGR 10.26; 4. Issa-Aimé Nthepe FRA 10.29; 5. Ato Boldon TRI 10.30; 6. Shawn Crawford USA 10.36; 7. Jérôme Eyana FRA 10.45

200 M  (wiatr +0.5 m/s)
1. John Capel USA 20.21; 2. Ramon Clay USA 20.31; 3. Darvis Patton USA 20.32; 4. Stéphane Buckland MRI 20.42; 5. Frank Fredericks NAM 20.42; 6. Coby Miller USA 20.43; Uchenna Emedolu NGR DNF

800 M
1. Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:43.94; 2. Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:44.12; 3. André Bucher SUI 1:44.25; 4. David Krummenacker USA 1:44.30; 5. Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:44.37; 6. Bram Som NED 1:44.59; 7. Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 1:44.73; 8. Nicolas Aissat FRA 1:45.31; 9. Florent Lacasse FRA 1:46.16; 10. Jimmy Lomba FRA 1:46.64

1500 M
1. Mehdi Baala FRA 3:30.97; 2. Bernard Lagat KEN 3:31.40; 3. Paul Korir KEN 3:32.44; 4. Fouad Chouki FRA 3:33.05; 5. Rui Silva POR 3:33.75; 6. Laban Rotich KEN 3:33.91; 7. Robert Rono KEN 3:34.18; 8. Alex Kipchirchir KEN 3:34.70; 9. Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:35.08; 10. Anthony Whiteman GBR 3:35.49; 11. Timothy Kiptanui KEN 3:35.64; 12. Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA 3:36.66

5000 M
1. Abraham Chebii KEN 12:53.37; 2. Haile Gebrselassie ETH 12:54.36; 3. Benjamin Limo KEN 12:54.99; 4. Eliud Kipchoge KEN 12:55.52; 5. Salah Hissou MAR 12:59.15; 6. Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH 13:03.19; 7. Luke Kipkosgei KEN 13:06.92; 8. Ismaïl Sghyr FRA 13:10.79; 9. Abderrahim Goumri MAR 13:11.39; 10. Richard Limo KEN 13:14.75; 11. Charles Kamathi KEN 13:20.43; 12. Assefa Mezgebu ETH 13:22.42; 13. El Hassan Lahssini FRA 13:22.89; 14. José Manuel Martínez ESP 13:24.88; 15. Mohammed Amyne MAR 13:25.34

110 M P£ bieg 1  (wiatr 0 m/s)
1. Allen Johnson USA 12.97; 2. Duane Ross USA 13.21; 3. Stanislavs Olijars LAT 13.26; 4. Chris Phillips USA 13.27; 5. Ron Bramlett USA 13.32; 6. Ladji Doucoure FRA 13.42; 7. Xiang Liu CHN 13.45; 8. Larry Wade USA 14.02

110 M P£ bieg 2  (wiatr 0 m/s)
1. Dudley Dorival HAI 13.47; 2. Maurice Wignall JAM 13.55; 3. Falk Balzer GER 13.73; 4. Andrea Giaconi ITA 13.76; 5. Cédric Lavanne FRA 13.90; 6. Philippe Lamine FRA 13.93

Jan Zelezny 400 M P£
1. Felix Sánchez DOM 48.30; 2. Christopher Rawlinson GBR 48.83; 3. Llewellyn Herbert RSA 49.04; 4. Kemel Thompson JAM 49.28; 5. Dean Griffiths JAM 49.37; 6. Jirí Muzik CZE 49.94

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Derek Miles USA 5.76; 2. Tim Lobinger GER 5.76; 3. Nick Hysong USA 5.76; 4. Timothy Mack USA 5.76; 5. Aleksandr Averbukh ISR 5.71; 6. Romain Mesnil FRA 5.71; 7. Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.66; 8. Alexandre Barbaud FRA 5.66

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Jan Zelezný CZE 89.06; 2. Sergey Makarov RUS 87.69; 3. Eriks Rags LAT 84.70; 4. Boris Henry GER 84.61; 5. Christian Nicolay GER 80.73; 6. Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 80.19; 7. Laurent Dorique FRA 79.94; 8. Voldemars Lusis LAT 78.50



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2003
GOLDEN GALA
11.07.2003 - Rzym (W³ochy)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M Bieg 1  (wiatr 0 m/s)
1. Chandra Sturrup BAH 10.89; 2. Kelli White USA 10.99; 3. Torri Edwards USA 11.05; 4. Muriel Hurtis FRA 11.10; 5. Chryste Gaines USA 11.13; 6. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.23; 7. Marina Kislova RUS 11.26; 8. Merlene Ottey SLO 11.31; Juliet Campbell JAM dnf

100 M Bieg 1  (wiatr -0.7 m/s)
1. Inger Miller USA 11.18; 2. Mercy Nku NGR 11.22; 3. Kim Gevaert BEL 11.25; 4. LaTasha Jenkins USA 11.27; 5. Agne Vysockaite LTU 11.29; 6. Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 11.38; 6. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NGR 11.38; 8. Daniela Graglia ITA 11.60; 9. Winneth Dube ZIM 11.62

200 M  (wiatr +0.5 m/s)
1. Torri Edwards USA 22.28; 2. Debbie Ferguson BAH 22.65; 3. Kelli White USA 22.71; 4. Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS 22.83; 5. Kim Gevaert BEL 22.84; 6. Cydonie Mothersill CAY 23.13; 7. Lauren Hewitt AUS 23.16; 8. Daniela Graglia ITA 23.55

800 M
1. Maria de Lourdes Mutola MOZ 1:57.21; 2. Jolanda Ceplak SLO 1:57.44; 3. Hammou Amina Aït MAR 1:57.82; 4. Stephanie Graf AUT 1:57.99; 5. Claudia Gesell GER 1:58.93; 6. Tamsyn Lewis AUS 1:59.88; 7. Diane Cummins CAN 2:00.08; 8. Brigita Langerholc SLO 2:00.63; 9. Olga Raspopova RUS 2:01.05; 10. Larisa Chzhao RUS 2:01.33; 11. Claudia Salvarani ITA 2:02.70; Jearl Miles-Clark USA dnf

1500 M
1. Olga Yegorova RUS 4:01.00; 2. Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:01.30; 3. Suzy Favor-Hamilton USA 4:01.69; 4. Kelly Holmes GBR 4:01.96; 5. Joanne Pavey GBR 4:02.03; 6. Judit Varga HUN 4:02.19; 7. Hasna Benhassi MAR 4:02.54; 8. Yekaterina Rozenberg RUS 4:02.65; 9. Kutre Dulecha ETH 4:02.74; 10. Alesya Turova BLR 4:03.32; 11. Tatyana Tomashova RUS 4:03.44; 12. Nuria Fernández ESP 4:03.57; 13. Adoración García ESP 4:05.18; 14. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:05.36; 15. Trine Pilskog NOR 4:07.52; 16. Boucetta Méryem Karouani MAR 4:08.02; 17. Natalya Gorelova RUS 4:08.32; 18. Nouria Mérah-Benida ALG 4:08.44

5000 M
1. Meseret Defar ETH 14:40.34; 2. Gabriela Szabo ROM 14:41.35; 3. Ejagayehu Dibaba ETH 14:41.67; 4. Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 14:41.97; 5. Zhor El Kamch MAR 14:42.53; 6. Berhane Adere ETH 14:42.89; 7. Werknesh Kidane ETH 14:44.40; 8. Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 14:51.61; 9. Irina Mikitenko GER 14:56.64; 10. Kayoko Fukushi JPN 15:09.02; 11. Ayelech Worku ETH 15:15.12; 12. Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:16.37; 13. Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 15:29.96; 14. Tegla Loroupe KEN 15:32.22; 15. Mari Ozaki JPN 15:33.52; 16. Susanne Pumper AUT 15:34.79; 17. Amaia Piedra ESP 15:43.42; 18. Elodie Olivares FRA 15:44.36

400 M P£
1. Jana Pittman AUS 53.62; 2. Natasha Danvers GBR 54.02; 3. Sandra Glover USA 54.15; 4. Ionela Tirlea ROM 55.53; 5. Debbie-Ann Parris JAM 55.87; 6. Monika Niederstatter ITA 55.91; 7. Tetiana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR 56.04; 8. Daimí Pernía CUB 57.02; 9. Mame Tacko Diouf SEN 57.55

SKOK WZWY¯
1. Hestrie Cloete RSA 2.00; 2-3. Amy Acuff USA 1.97; Vita Palamar UKR 1.97; 4-5. Inha Babakova UKR 1.97; Yelena Yelesina RUS 1.97; 6. Tatyana Efimenko KGZ 1.97; 7-8. Anna Chicherova RUS 1.97; Blanka Vlašic CRO 1.97; 9. Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.94; 10. Viktoriya Seryogina RUS 1.94; 11. Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.94; 12-13. Iryna Mykhalchenko UKR 1.90; Yelena Slesarenko RUS 1.90; 14. Svetlana Lapina RUS 1.90; 15. Antonella Bevilacqua ITA 1.85

SKOK W DAL
1. Elva Goulbourne JAM 6.71; 2. Tatyana Kotova RUS 6.63; 3. Grace Upshaw USA 6.56; 4. Anju Bobby George IND 6.51; 5. Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.50; 6. Bronwyn Thompson AUS 6.46

TRÓJSKOK
1. Yamilé Aldama CUB 15.29; 2. Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 14.86; 3. Magdelín Martínez ITA 14.75; 4. Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.36; 5. Yelena Oleynikova RUS 14.34; 6. Baya Rahouli ALG 14.12; 7. Barbara Lah ITA 14.12; 8. Carlota Castrejana ESP 14.08; 9. Inessa Kravets UKR 14.02; 10. Adelina Gavrila ROM 14.00

WYNIKI - MʯCZYNI

100 M bieg 1  (wiatr -0.3 m/s)
1. John Capel USA 10.04; 2. Bernard Williams USA 10.06; 3. Maurice Greene USA 10.09; 4. Dwain Chambers GBR 10.09; 5. Deji Aliu NGR 10.13; 6. Uchenna Emedolu NGR 10.14; 7. Patrick Johnson AUS 10.16; 8. Jason Gardener GBR 10.19; 9. Aziz Zakari GHA 10.29

100 M bieg 2  (wiatr +0.3 m/s)
1. Justin Gatlin USA 10.09; 2. Asafa Powell JAM 10.10; 3. Shawn Crawford USA 10.20; 4. Brian Lewis USA 10.23; 5. Darvis Patton USA 10.27; 6. Francesco Scuderi ITA 10.37; 7. Monzavous Edwards USA 10.38; 8. Ato Boldon TRI 10.38; 9. Simone Collio ITA 10.46

200 M  (wiatr +0.8 m/s)
1. Bernard Williams USA 20.01; 2. Shawn Crawford USA 20.02; 3. Stéphane Buckland MRI 20.48; 4. Patrick Johnson AUS 20.50; 5. Sherwin Vries NAM 20.72; 6. Jason Gardener GBR 20.92; 7. Massimiliano Donati ITA 21.41

400 M
1. Tyree Washington USA 44.42; 2. Jerome Young USA 44.71; 3. Brandon Simpson JAM 44.87; 4. Avard Moncur BAH 45.02; 5. Ingo Schultz GER 45.06; 6. Gregory Haughton JAM 45.21; 7. Alleyne Francique GRN 45.33; 8. Cedric van Branteghem BEL 45.57; 9. Marco Salvucci ITA 46.46

800 M
1. Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:44.00; 2. Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 1:44.21; 3. Bram Som NED 1:44.40; 4. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:44.66; 5. Nicholas Wachira KEN 1:44.77; 6. Japheth Kimutai KEN 1:44.80; 7. André Bucher SUI 1:44.81; 8. David Krummenacker USA 1:44.88; 9. Christian Neunhauserer ITA 1:46.95

1500 M
1. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 3:29.76; 2. Benjamin Kipkurui KEN 3:32.59; 3. Reyes Estévez ESP 3:32.86; 4. Ivan Heshko UKR 3:34.18; 5. Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:34.19; 6. Gert-Jan Liefers NED 3:34.89; 7. Abdelkader Hachlaf MAR 3:35.12; 8. Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:35.13; 9. Youssef Baba MAR 3:35.40; 10. Rui Silva POR 3:37.11; 11. Ali Maataoui MAR 3:38.65; 12. Christian Obrist ITA 3:38.71

5000 M
1. Abraham Chebii KEN 12:57.14; 2. Kenenisa Bekele ETH 12:57.34; 3. Haile Gebrselassie ETH 13:00.32; 4. Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH 13:05.47; 5. Abdullah Ahmad Hassan KEN 13:05.96; 6. Sileshi Sihine ETH 13:06.53; 7. Salah Hissou MAR 13:08.38; 8. Hailu Mekonnen ETH 13:10.16; 9. Abderrahim Goumri MAR 13:11.42; 10. Assefa Mezgebu ETH 13:14.60; 11. Luke Kipkosgei KEN 13:15.98; 12. Markos Geneti ETH 13:20.38; 13. Richard Limo KEN 13:20.71; 14. Hicham Bellani MAR 13:21.37; 15. Francis Kiprop KEN 13:22.13; 16. Mark Bett KEN 13:25.81; 17. Khalid El Amri MAR 13:27.59; 18. James Kwalia KEN 13:37.36; 19. Michael Power AUS 13:37.79; 20. Moukheld Al-Outaibi KSA 13:38.15

110 M P£  (wiatr -0.4 m/s)
1. Allen Johnson USA 13.08; 2. Xiang Liu CHN 13.20; 3. Duane Ross USA 13.24; 4. Ron Bramlett USA 13.34; 5. Stanislavs Olijars LAT 13.37; 6. Chris Phillips USA 13.43; 7. Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.66; 8. Andrea Giaconi ITA 13.85; 9. Emiliano Pizzoli ITA 14.21

400 M P£
1. Felix Sánchez DOM 48.15; 2. Llewellyn Herbert RSA 48.50; 3. Christopher Rawlinson GBR 48.50; 4. Kemel Thompson JAM 48.62; 5. Bershawn Jackson USA 48.62; 6. Joey Woody USA 48.84; 7. Jirí Muzik CZE 49.13; 8. Alwyn Myburgh RSA 49.27; 9. Sherman Armstrong USA 51.13

SKOK WZWY¯
1. Jacques Freitag RSA 2.35; 2. Mark Boswell CAN 2.31; 3. Germaine Mason JAM 2.31; 4. Stefan Holm SWE 2.28; 5. Andriy Sokolovskyy UKR 2.25; 6-7. Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.25; Matt Hemingway USA 2.25; 8. Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 2.20; 9-12. Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.20; Abderrahmane Hammad ALG 2.20; TomᚠJanku CZE 2.20; Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.20

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Romain Mesnil FRA 5.92; 2. Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.82; 3. Nick Hysong USA 5.77; 4. Lars Börgeling GER 5.72; 5. Vadim Strogalev RUS 5.72; 6. Jeff Hartwig USA 5.62; 7-8. Okkert Brits RSA 5.62; Adam Ptácek CZE 5.62; 9. Aleksandr Averbukh ISR 5.62; 10-11. Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.52; Timothy Mack USA 5.52; 12. Viktor Chistiakov AUS 5.52

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Sergey Makarov RUS 84.74; 2. Boris Henry GER 83.87; 3. Christian Nicolay GER 81.76; 4. Jan Zelezný CZE 81.52; 5. Dariusz Trafas POL 80.97; 6. Peter Blank GER 80.28; 7. Alexandr Ivanov RUS 79.91; 8. Eriks Rags LAT 78.60; 9. Voldemars Lusis LAT 77.18; 10. Gerhardus Pienaar RSA 75.44



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2003
ISTAF Berlin
10.08.2003 - Berlin (Niemcy)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M  (wiatr +2.8 m/s)
1. Kelli White USA 10.84; 2. Chryste Gaines USA 10.86; 3. Chandra Sturrup BAH 10.88; 4. Torri Edwards USA 10.97; 5. Vida Anim GHA 11.16; 6. Inger Miller USA 11.26; 7. Marion Wagner GER 11.28; 8. LaTasha Colander-Richardson USA 11.33

400 M
1. Lorraine Fenton JAM 49.98; 2. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN 50.67; 3. Sanya Richards USA 51.26; 4. Gra¿yna Prokopek POL 52.21; 5. Claudia Marx GER 52.86; 6. Brenda Taylor USA 53.25; 7. Fatou Bintou Fall SEN 53.33; 8. Birgit Rockmeier GER 54.36

800 M
1. Maria de Lourdes Mutola MOZ 1:59.01; 2. Stephanie Graf AUT 1:59.32; 3. Hammou Amina Aït MAR 1:59.37; 4. Kelly Holmes GBR 1:59.68; 5. Larisa Chzhao RUS 2:00.08; 6. Faith Macharia KEN 2:00.86; 7. Monika Gradzki GER 2:00.96; 8. Anita Brägger SUI 2:01.13; 9. Joanne Fenn GBR 2:01.51; 10. Michelle Ballentine JAM 2:01.78

1500 M
1. Süreyya Ayhan TUR 3:59.58; 2. Iryna Lishchynska UKR 4:08.01; 3. Alesya Turova BLR 4:08.20; 4. Jackline Maranga KEN 4:08.36; 5. Naomi Mugo KEN 4:08.83; 6. Viola Kibiwot KEN 4:09.17; 7. Nouria Mérah-Benida ALG 4:09.88; 8. Justyna Lesman POL 4:11.25; 9. Lidia Chojecka-Okniñska POL 4:11.44; 10. Andrea Suldesová CZE 4:11.81

400 M P£
1. Jana Pittman AUS 53.94; 2. Sandra Glover USA 54.20; 3. Raasin McIntosh USA 54.82; 4. Ionela Tirlea ROM 54.84; 5. Stephanie Kampf GER 55.67; 6. Heike Meissner GER 55.85; 7. Anja Neupert GER 56.39; 8. Joanna Hayes USA 57.01

SKOK WZWY¯
1. Hestrie Cloete RSA 2.05; 2. Vita Palamar UKR 1.99; 3. Amy Acuff USA 1.99; 4. Inha Babakova UKR 1.96; 5. Blanka Vlašic CRO 1.96; 6. Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.93; 7-8. Tatyana Efimenko KGZ 1.90; Iryna Mykhalchenko UKR 1.90

SKOK W DAL
1. Elva Goulbourne JAM 6.77; 2. Bianca Kappler GER 6.66; 3. Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.66 (+2.2); 4. Grace Upshaw USA 6.66 (+3.1); 5. Sophie Krauel GER 6.52; 6. Jackie Edwards BAH 6.40

TRÓJSKOK
1. Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 14.89; 2. Magdelín Martínez ITA 14.67; 3. Etone Françoise Mbango CMR 14.60; 4. Yamilé Aldama CUB 14.52; 5. Baya Rahouli ALG 14.48; 6. Kéné Ndoye SEN 14.40; 7. Olena Hovorova UKR 14.09; 8. Katja Umlauft GER 13.49

WYNIKI - MʯCZYNI

100 M bieg 1  (wiatr -1.6 m/s)
1-2. Capel John USA 10.23; Frank Fredericks NAM 10.23; 3. Jon Drummond USA 10.23; 4. Deji Aliu NGR 10.24; 5. Bernard Williams USA 10.26; 6. Justin Gatlin USA 10.33; 7. Jason Gardener GBR 10.35; 8. Alexander Kosenkow GER 10.54

100 M bieg 2  (wiatr 0 m/s)
1. Darvis Patton USA 10.17; 2. Shawn Crawford USA 10.20; 3. Gábor Dobos HUN 10.26; 4. Eric Nkansah GHA 10.28; 5. Ronny Ostwald GER 10.34; 6. £ukasz Chy³a POL 10.40; 7. Marcin Krzywañski POL 10.66

400 M
1. Jerome Young USA 45.11; 2. Eric Milazar MRI 45.20; 3. Marc Raquil FRA 45.27; 4. Brandon Simpson JAM 45.29; 5. Ingo Schultz GER 45.61; 6. Gregory Haughton JAM 46.00

800 M
1. Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 1:44.71; 2. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:44.73; 3. Joseph Mutua KEN 1:45.00; 4. Michael Rotich KEN 1:45.21; 5. Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:45.22; 6. Justus Koech KEN 1:45.24; 7. Japheth Kimutai KEN 1:45.96; 8. Bernard Lagat KEN 1:46.00

3000 M
1. Leonard Mucheru KEN 7:38.36; 2. James Kwalia KEN 7:39.23; 3. Benjamin Limo KEN 7:40.22; 4. Luke Kipkosgei KEN 7:40.93; 5. Khoudir Aggoune ALG 7:43.63; 6. Dieter Baumann GER 7:43.93; 7. David Kiplak KEN 7:47.36; 8. Suleiman Kipses Simotwo KEN 7:48.38; 9. Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 7:48.81; 10. Sergiy Lebid UKR 7:49.09; 11. Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN 7:51.52; 12. Kamiel Maase NED 7:56.56

110 M P£  (wiatr +2.1 m/s)
1. Stanislavs Olijars LAT 13.15; 2. Duane Ross USA 13.19; 3. Allen Johnson USA 13.21; 4. Chris Phillips USA 13.33; 5. Ladji Doucoure FRA 13.39; 6. Ron Bramlett USA 13.61; 7. Dominique Arnold USA 13.67

4 x 100 M
1. USA "A" 37.77; 2. USA "B" 38.15; 3. POLSKA 38.89; Niemcy DQ; Wêgry DQ

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Dmitri Markov AUS 5.86; 2. Okkert Brits RSA 5.76; 3. Nick Hysong USA 5.76; 4. Tim Lobinger GER 5.76; 5. Jeff Hartwig USA 5.70; 6-7. Lars Börgeling GER 5.70; Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.70

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Raymond Hecht GER 84.32; 2. Boris Henry GER 83.64; 3. Peter Esenwein GER 82.65; 4. Christian Nicolay GER 81.68; 5. Peter Blank GER 81.44; 6. Andrus Värnik EST 81.20; 7. Alexandr Ivanov RUS 80.11; 8. Breaux Greer USA 77.59



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2003
WELTKLASSE Zürich
15.08.2003 - Zurych (Szwajcaria)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M bieg 1  (wiatr -0.1 m/s)
1. Chryste Gaines USA 10.89; 2. Chandra Sturrup BAH 10.97; 3. Christine Arron FRA 11.05; 4. Muriel Hurtis FRA 11.08; 5. Aleen Bailey JAM 11.22; 6. Inger Miller USA 11.27; 7. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.40; 8. Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 11.40

100 M bieg 2  (wiatr +0.9 m/s)
1. Angela Williams USA 11.23; 2. Mercy Nku NGR 11.27; 3. Beverly McDonald JAM 11.36; 4. LaTasha Colander-Richardson USA 11.37; 5. Marion Wagner GER 11.40; 6. Ivet Lalova BUL 11.45; 7. Martina Feusi SUI 11.60; 8. Endurance Ojokolo NGR 11.63

400 M
1. Ana Guevara MEX 49.11; 2. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN 50.14; 3. Tonique Williams BAH 50.24; 4. Jearl Miles Clark USA 50.53; 5. Olesya Zykina RUS 50.67; 6. Sanya Richards USA 51.15; 7. Olabisi Afolabi NGR 51.29; 8. Lee McConnell GBR 51.63

800 M
1. Maria de Lourdes Mutola MOZ 1:59.93; 2. Stephanie Graf AUT 2:00.52; 3. Claudia Gesell GER 2:01.03; 4. Larisa Chzhao RUS 2:01.48; 5. Anita Brägger SUI 2:01.71; 6. Diane Cummins CAN 2:01.88; 7. Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 2:01.94; 8. Svetlana Klyuka RUS 2:01.95

1500 M
1. Süreyya Ayhan TUR 3:55.60; 2. Yekaterina Rozenberg RUS 4:00.07; 3. Tatyana Tomashova RUS 4:00.91; 4. Hayley Tullett GBR 4:01.18; 5. Iryna Lishchynska UKR 4:03.75; 6. Natalya Gorelova RUS 4:04.26; 7. Nelya Neporadna UKR 4:04.64; 8. Judit Varga HUN 4:05.12; 9. Kelly Holmes GBR 4:05.24; 10. Nouria Mérah-Benida ALG 4:05.57; 11. Alesya Turova BLR 4:08.18; 12. Carla Sacramento POR 4:08.27; 13. Lidia Chojecka-Okniñska POL 4:08.73; 14. Rene Kalmer RSA 4:14.60

3000 M
1. Gabriela Szabo ROM 8:33.95; 2. Sonia O'Sullivan IRL 8:37.55; 3. Irina Mikitenko GER 8:39.29; 4. Viola Kibiwot KEN 8:40.14; 5. Benita Johnson AUS 8:43.90; 6. Émilie Mondor CAN 8:44.53; 7. Leah Malot KEN 8:45.29; 8. Courtney Babcock CAN 8:45.52; 9. Irene Kwambai KEN 8:46.38; 10. Deena Drossin USA 8:48.66

100 M P£ bieg 1  (wiatr +0 m/s)
1. Gail Devers USA 12.50; 2. Brigitte Foster JAM 12.58; 3. Miesha McKelvy USA 12.69; 4. Melissa Morrison USA 12.73; 5. Jenny Adams USA 12.77; 6. Aurelia Trywiañska POL 12.77; 7. Donica Merriman USA 12.78; 8. Glory Alozie ESP 12.83

100 M P£ bieg 2  (wiatr -0.5 m/s)
1. Perdita Felicien CAN 12.67; 2. Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM 12.72; 3. Vonette Dixon JAM 12.72; 4. Patricia Girard FRA 12.92; 5-6. Danielle Carruthers USA 13.17; Linda Ferga-Khodadin FRA 13.17

400 M P£
1. Sandra Glover USA 54.50; 2. Ionela Tirlea ROM 54.60; 3. Jana Pittman AUS 54.63; 4. Brenda Taylor USA 54.92; 5. Natasha Danvers GBR 54.95; 6. Tetiana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR 54.96; 7. Raasin McIntosh USA 55.24; 8. Joanna Hayes USA 55.32

SKOK WZWY¯
1. Hestrie Cloete RSA 2.03; 2-3. Vita Palamar UKR 2.01; Blanka Vlašic CRO 2.01; 4. Amy Acuff USA 2.01; 5. Yelena Yelesina RUS 1.95; 6-7. Inha Babakova UKR 1.95; Marina Kuptsova RUS 1.95; 8-9. Ruth Beitia ESP 1.90; Anna Chicherova RUS 1.90; 10. Iryna Mykhalchenko UKR 1.90

TRÓJSKOK
1. Etone Françoise Mbango CMR 14.87; 2. Yamilé Aldama CUB 14.66; 3. Kéné Ndoye SEN 14.46; 4. Magdelín Martínez ITA 14.33; 5. Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.28; 6. Yelena Oleynikova RUS 14.26; 7. Adelina Gavrila ROM 14.11; 8. Barbara Lah ITA 13.98

WYNIKI - MʯCZYNI

100 M bieg 1  (wiatr +1.3 m/s)
1-2. Capel John USA 9.97; Justin Gatlin USA 9.97; 3. Kim Collins SKN 9.99; 4. Joshua J. Johnson USA 10.10; 5. Frank Fredericks NAM 10.11; 6. Bernard Williams USA 10.13; 7. Patrick Johnson AUS 10.18; 8. Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.20

100 M bieg 2  (wiatr +1.5 m/s)
1. Mickey Grimes USA 9.99; 2. Darvis Patton USA 10.00; 3. Shawn Crawford USA 10.07; 4. Aziz Zakari GHA 10.09; 5. Francis Obikwelu POR 10.11; 6. Coby Miller USA 10.32; 7. Emedolu Uchenna NGR 10.33; 8. Daniel Dubois SUI 10.38

800 M bieg 1
1. Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:44.12; 2. Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 1:44.26; 3. Wilson Kipketer DEN 1:44.36; 4. Mehdi Baala FRA 1:44.46; 5. Bram Som NED 1:44.66; 6. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:44.70; 7. Joseph Mutua KEN 1:44.83; 8. André Bucher SUI 1:45.12; 9. Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:45.19; 10. David Krummenacker USA 1:45.23; 11. Japheth Kimutai KEN 1:45.89

800 M bieg 2
1. Djabir Saïd-Guerni ALG 1:44.60; 2. Florent Lacasse FRA 1:44.74; 3. Michael Rotich KEN 1:44.76; 4. Nicholas Wachira KEN 1:45.09; 5. James McIlroy GBR 1:45.30; 6. Nicolas Aissat FRA 1:45.43

1500 M
1. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 3:29.13; 2. Bernard Lagat KEN 3:30.55; 3. Fouad Chouki FRA 3:30.83; 4. Alex Kipchirchir KEN 3:32.35; 5. Paul Korir KEN 3:33.25; 6. Robert Rono KEN 3:33.38; 7. Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:33.69; 8. Laban Rotich KEN 3:34.37; 9. Rui Silva POR 3:34.77; 10. William Chirchir KEN 3:35.19; 11. Job Tanui KEN 3:36.13; 12. Ivan Heshko UKR 3:37.47

5000 M
1. John Kibowen KEN 13:01.01; 2. Nicholas Kemboi KEN 13:01.14; 3. Sammy Kipketer KEN 13:01.44; 4. Leonard Mucheru KEN 13:01.76; 5. James Kwalia KEN 13:03.79; 6. Abraham Chebii KEN 13:04.39; 7. Abdullah Ahmad Hassan KEN 13:04.65; 8. Zersenay Tadesse ERI 13:09.27; 9. Dieter Baumann GER 13:15.07; 10. Ismaïl Sghyr FRA 13:15.61; 11. Salah Hissou MAR 13:16.87; 12. Luke Kipkosgei KEN 13:21.10; 13. Mark Bett KEN 13:31.97; 14. Kamiel Maase NED 13:32.12; 15. Christian Belz SUI 13:35.50; 16. Abderrahim Goumri MAR 13:36.08

110 M P£  (wiatr -0.5 m/s)
1. Duane Ross USA 13.22; 2. Stanislavs Olijars LAT 13.22; 3. Chris Phillips USA 13.39; 4. Larry Wade USA 13.40; 5. Ron Bramlett USA 13.42; 6. Robert Newton GBR 13.69; 7. Ladji Doucoure FRA 13.78

400 M P£ bieg 1
1. Felix Sánchez DOM 47.82; 2. Periklís Iakovákis GRE 48.25; 3. Joey Woody USA 48.46; 4. Eric Thomas USA 48.46; 5. Dean Griffiths JAM 48.57; 6. Llewellyn Herbert RSA 49.00; 7. Cédric El-Idrissi SUI 50.43

400 M P£ bieg 2
1. Jirí Muzik CZE 48.87; 2. Ockert Cilliers RSA 48.88; 3. Boris Gorban RUS 48.93; 4. Ian Weakley JAM 49.01; 5. Stepan Tesarik CZE 49.09; 6. Anthony Borsumato GBR 49.12; 7. Martin Leiser SUI 50.48

3000 M Z PRZESZK.
1. Saif Saaeed Shaheen KEN 8:02.48; 2. Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8:02.49; 3. Paul Koech KEN 8:09.54; 4. Abraham Cherono KEN 8:13.14; 5. Bouabdallah Tahri FRA 8:13.65; 6. Ali Ezzine MAR 8:16.52; 7. Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN 8:17.84; 8. Abel Cheruiyot KEN 8:19.24; 9. Kipkirui Misoi KEN 8:19.62; 10. Pavel Potapovich RUS 8:37.17

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Okkert Brits RSA 5.80; 2. Jeff Hartwig USA 5.70; 3. Tim Lobinger GER 5.70; 4. Dmitri Markov AUS 5.70; 5. Lars Börgeling GER 5.70; 6. Nick Hysong USA 5.70

TRÓJSKOK
1. Marian Oprea ROM 17.24; 2. Dmitriy Valyukevich BLR 17.18; 3. Kenta Bell USA 17.11; 4. Jadel Gregório BRA 17.04; 5. Leevan Sands BAH 17.03; 6. Alexander Martínez CUB 16.95

RZUT DYSKIEM
1. Róbert Fazekas HUN 69.14; 2. Virgilijus Alekna LTU 68.95; 3. Lars Riedel GER 66.53; 4. Michael Möllenbeck GER 64.40; 5. Aleksander Tammert EST 64.31; 6. Carl Brown USA 64.25; 7. Zoltán Kövágó HUN 64.14; 8. Frantz Kruger RSA 63.00; 9. Jason Tunks CAN 62.94; 10. Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS 61.35

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Jan Zelezný CZE 87.95; 2. Boris Henry GER 86.98; 3. Sergey Makarov RUS 86.40; 4. Raymond Hecht GER 86.22; 5. Christian Nicolay GER 78.03; 6. Alexandr Ivanov RUS 77.63; 7. Dariusz Trafas POL 77.18; 8. Eriks Rags LAT 76.23



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2003
MEMORIAL VAN DAMME
5.09.2003 - Bruksela (Belgia)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M  (wiatr -0.1 m/s)
1. Kelli White USA 10.87; 2. Chryste Gaines USA 10.88; 3. Torri Edwards USA 10.98; 4. Chandra Sturrup BAH 11.01; 5. Zhanna Block UKR 11.12; 6. Muriel Hurtis FRA 11.12; 7. Marina Kislova RUS 11.31; 8. Vida Anim GHA 11.32; 9. Joice Maduaka GBR 11.48

200 M  (wiatr +0.7 m/s)
1. Kim Gevaert BEL 22.72; 2. Vida Anim GHA 22.90; 3. Merlene Ottey SLO 23.08; 4. Joice Maduaka GBR 23.10; 5. Cydonie Mothersill CAY 23.11; 6. Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 23.17; 7. Lauren Hewitt AUS 23.22; 8. Jenny Adams USA 23.51

800 M
1. Maria de Lourdes Mutola MOZ 1:57.78; 2. Natalya Khrushchelyova RUS 1:58.53; 3. Amina Aït Hammou MAR 1:58.66; 4. Kelly Holmes GBR 1:58.69; 5. Jolanda Ceplak SLO 1:58.99; 6. Diane Cummins CAN 1:59.45; 7. Faith Macharia KEN 1:59.68; 8. Larisa Chzhao RUS 2:00.51; 9. Joanne Fenn GBR 2:04.23; 10. Claudia Gesell GER 2:05.10

1500 M
1. Süreyya Ayhan TUR 3:55.33; 2. Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 4:00.12; 3. Yekaterina Rozenberg RUS 4:00.58; 4. Jackline Maranga KEN 4:01.22; 5. Naomi Mugo KEN 4:01.80; 6. Daniela Yordanova BUL 4:01.83; 7. Courtney Babcock CAN 4:01.99; 8. Judit Varga HUN 4:02.67; 9. Olga Yegorova RUS 4:03.16; 10. Natalya Gorelova RUS 4:03.83; 11. Iryna Lishchynska UKR 4:05.26; 12. Hayley Tullett GBR 4:05.72

5000 M
1. Derartu Tulu ETH 14:44.22; 2. Isabella Ochichi KEN 14:47.70; 3. Edith Masai KEN 15:06.64; 4. Restituta Joseph TAN 15:07.39; 5. Zhor El Kamch MAR 15:11.78; 6. Zahra Ouaziz MAR 15:13.14; 7. Irene Kwambai KEN 15:14.68; 8. Lidia Okninska POL 15:24.29; 9. Ines Chenonge KEN 15:35.04; 10. Helena Javornik SLO 15:37.98

400 M P£
1. Yuliya Pechonkina RUS 53.49; 2. Sandra Glover USA 53.87; 3. Ionela Tirlea ROM 54.83; 4. Andrea Blackett BAR 54.85; 5. Tetiana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR 55.06; 6. Brenda Taylor USA 55.28; 7. Surita Febbraio RSA 55.57; 8. Natalya Torshina KAZ 55.91

SKOK WZWY¯
1. Hestrie Cloete RSA 2.03; 2. Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.98; 3. Yelena Yelesina RUS 1.98; 4-5. Vita Palamar UKR 1.98; Venelina Veneva BUL 1.98; 6. Marina Kuptsova RUS 1.95; 7. Blanka Vlašic CRO 1.95; 8. Amy Acuff USA 1.95; 9. Ruth Beitia ESP 1.90; 10-11. Inha Babakova UKR 1.90; Iryna Mykhalchenko UKR 1.90

TRÓJSKOK
1. Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 15.14; 2. Yamilé Aldama CUB 15.00; 3. Magdelín Martínez ITA 14.70; 4. Françoise Mbango Etone CMR 14.65; 5. Olena Hovorova UKR 14.42; 6. Adelina Gavrila ROM 14.36; 7. Kéné Ndoye SEN 14.35; 8. Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.24; 9. Barbara Lah ITA 13.99; 10. Heli Koivula Kruger FIN 13.90

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Tatyana Shikolenko RUS 61.36; 2. Steffi Nerius GER 60.68; 3. Nikolett Szabó HUN 58.41; 4. Valeriya Zabruskova RUS 57.68

WYNIKI - MʯCZYNI

100 M  (wiatr +0.8 m/s)
1. Asafa Powell JAM 10.02; 2. Justin Gatlin USA 10.09; 3. Bernard Williams USA 10.10; 4. John Capel USA 10.13; 5. Deji Aliu NGR 10.17; 6. Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.20; 7. Dwain Chambers GBR 10.22; 8. Ato Boldon TRI 10.26; 9. Uchenna Emedolu NGR 10.28

200 M  (wiatr -0.1 m/s)
1. Justin Gatlin USA 20.04; 2. Bernard Williams USA 20.17; 3. Shawn Crawford USA 20.18; 4. Darvis Patton USA 20.30; 5. Marcus Brunson USA 20.55; 6. Ricardo Williams JAM 20.65; 7. Coby Miller USA 20.90

400 M
1. Cedric van Branteghem BEL 45.02; 2. David Canal ESP 45.64; 3. Jimisola Laursen SWE 45.74; 4. Ezra Sambu KEN 45.83; 5. Stéphane Diagana FRA 45.85; 6. Bastian Swillims GER 46.14; 7. Andrea Barberi ITA 46.36; 8. Xavier de Baerdemaeker BEL 46.68

800 M
1. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:42.52; 2. Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:42.89; 3. Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 1:43.12; 4. Wilson Kipketer DEN 1:43.28; 5. Joseph Mutua KEN 1:43.52; 6. Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:43.68; 7. André Bucher SUI 1:44.23; 8. Bram Som NED 1:44.46; 9. Joeri Jansen BEL 1:45.07

1500 M
1. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 3:28.40; 2. Mehdi Baala FRA 3:28.98; 3. Paul Korir KEN 3:30.72; 4. Robert Rono KEN 3:31.33; 5. Alex Kipchirchir KEN 3:31.42; 6. Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:31.61; 7. Benjamin Kipkurui KEN 3:32.58; 8. Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:32.63; 9. Rui Silva POR 3:33.04; 10. William Chirchir KEN 3:33.61; 11. Cornelius Chirchir KEN 3:34.16; 12. Isaac Songok KEN 3:34.85; 13. Tarek Boukensa ALG 3:35.31; 14. Roberto Parra ESP 3:35.54; 15. Laban Rotich KEN 3:35.90

3000 M
1. Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG 7:30.79; 2. Eliud Kipchoge KEN 7:30.91; 3. John Kibowen KEN 7:32.01; 4. Benjamin Limo KEN 7:33.13; 5. James Kwalia KEN 7:35.53; 6. Luke Kipkosgei KEN 7:37.64; 7. Abraham Chebii KEN 7:43.85; 8. Jesús España ESP 7:56.21

10000 M
1. Haile Gebrselassie ETH 26:29.22; 2. Nicholas Kemboi KEN 26:30.03; 3. Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT 26:38.76; 4. Richard Limo KEN 26:56.63; 5. John Yuda TAN 27:09.83; 6. Sammy Kipketer KEN 27:13.42; 7. Moses Mosop KEN 27:13.66; 8. Dejene Berhanu ETH 27:14.61; 9. Boniface Kiprop UGA 27:15.88; 10. John Cheruiyot Korir KEN 27:17.24; 11. Paul Kosgei KEN 27:21.56; 12. Simon Maina Munyi KEN 27:22.29; 13. Charles Kamathi KEN 27:29.47; 14. Fabian Joseph TAN 27:32.63; 15. Bob Kennedy USA 27:51.06; 16. Wilberforce Talel KEN 27:54.44

110 M P£  (wiatr +0.3 m/s)
1. Allen Johnson USA 13.16; 2. Xiang Liu CHN 13.19; 3. Chris Phillips USA 13.29; 4. Terrence Trammell USA 13.39; 5. Ron Bramlett USA 13.69; 6. Mateus Facho Inocêncio BRA 13.70; 7. Márcio Simão de Souza BRA 13.90; 8. Duane Ross USA 14.03

3000 M Z PRZESZK.
1. Saif Saaeed Shaheen QAT 8:00.06; 2. Paul Koech KEN 8:00.42; 3. Simon Vroemen NED 8:09.18; 4. Julius Nyamu KEN 8:10.33; 5. Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8:12.87; 6. Ali Ezzine MAR 8:13.31; 7. Bouabdallah Tahri FRA 8:14.44; 8. Zouhair El Ouardi MAR 8:14.81; 9. Kipkirui Misoi KEN 8:17.27; 10. Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN 8:17.86; 11. Luis Miguel Martín ESP 8:20.89; 12. Steve Slattery USA 8:24.99

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Denys Yurchenko UKR 5.80; 2. Okkert Brits RSA 5.80; 3. Romain Mesnil FRA 5.70; 4. Dmitri Markov AUS 5.70; 5-6. Tim Lobinger GER 5.70; Timothy Mack USA 5.70; 7-9. Thibaut Duval BEL 5.60; Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.60; Nick Hysong USA 5.60; 10. Aleksandr Averbukh ISR 5.60

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Boris Henry GER 84.33; 2. Andrus Värnik EST 82.78; 3. Peter Blank GER 82.26; 4. Christian Nicolay GER 81.43; 5. Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 80.41; 6. Dariusz Trafas POL 79.25; 7. Raymond Hecht GER 78.37; 8. Alexandr Ivanov RUS 77.74

Back To Top