Sportowe Archiwum


Zag³osuj na stronê
Sportowe Archiwum



IAAF Golden League 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000
2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005

IAAF Golden League

IAAF Golden League 2004:  11.06 - Bergen,  2.07 - Rzym,  23.07 - Pary¿,  6.08 - Zurych,  3.09 - Bruksela


IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2004
BERGEN BISLETT GAMES
11.06.2004 - Bergen (Norwegia)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M  (wiatr -0.9 m/s)
1. Torri Edwards USA 11.21; 2. LaTasha Colander USA 11.28; 3. Natasha Mayers VIN 11.29; 4. Kim Gevaert BEL 11.31; 5. Inger Miller USA 11.37; 6. Muriel Hurtis FRA 11.38; 7. Chryste Gaines USA 11.42; 8. Abiodun Oyepitan GBR 11.49

400 M
1. Tonique Williams BAH 49.78; 2. Christine Amertil BAH 50.97; 3. Ionela Tirlea-Manolache ROM 51.05; 4. Aliann Pompey GUY 51.09; 5. Lee McConnell GBR 51.69; 6. Tatyana Levina RUS 51.84; 7. Suziann Reid USA 52.33; 8. Bintou Fall Fatou SEN 53.26

1500 M
1. Iryna Lishchynska UKR 4:03.76; 2. Maria Cioncan ROM 4:04.17; 3. Meskerem Legesse ETH 4:04.88; 4. Lidia Okniñska POL 4:04.92; 5. Carla Sacramento POR 4:05.51; 6. Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:06.16; 7. Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:07.33; 8. Carmen Douma-Hussar CAN 4:07.41; 9. Helen Clitheroe GBR 4:08.94; 10. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:09.00; 11. Naomi Mugo KEN 4:11.91; 12. Trine Pilskog NOR 4:11.92; 13. Olesya Chumakova RUS 4:12.50; 14. Johanna Risku FIN 4:13.05; 15. Joanne Fenn GBR 4:14.69; 16. Georgie Clarke AUS 4:15.55; 17. Judit Varga HUN 4:16.29

5000 M
1. Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 14:24.68 (WR); 2. Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 14:30.88; 3. Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH 14:32.74; 4. Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 14:35.18; 5. Derartu Tulu ETH 14:46.51; 6. Meseret Defar ETH 14:58.79; 7. Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:03.47; 8. Émilie Mondor CAN 15:09.99; 9. Ines Chenonge KEN 15:23.46; 10. Anikó Kálovics HUN 15:25.28; 11. Maria McCambridge IRL 15:28.58; 13. Meselech Melkamu ETH 15:28.62; 14. Yamna Oubouhou FRA 15:55.47; 15. Anna Incerti ITA 16:05.93

100 M P£  (wiatr -0.8 m/s)
1. Gail Devers USA 12.56; 2. Perdita Felicien CAN 12.66; 3. Delloreen Ennis-London JAM 12.84; 4. Jenny Kallur SWE 12.97; 5. Linda Ferga-Khodadin FRA 13.07; 6. Angela Whyte CAN 13.11; 7. Angela Atede NGR 13.21; 8. Haidy Aron FRA 13.69

SKOK WZWY¯
1. Hestrie Cloete RSA 1.98; 2. Tisha Waller USA 1.96; 3. Blanka Vlašic CRO 1.96; 4. Tia Hellebaut BEL 1.93; 5. Inha Babakova UKR 1.93; 6. Monica Iagar ROM 1.93; 7. Yelena Yelesina RUS 1.85; 8. Anne Gerd Eieland NOR 1.80

WYNIKI - MʯCZYNI

200 M bieg 1  (wiatr -1.1 m/s)
1. Shawn Crawford USA 20.31; 2. Justin Gatlin USA 20.39; 3. Francis Obikwelu POR 20.46; 4. Stéphane Buckland MRI 20.64; 5. Vicente de Lima BRA 20.71; 6. Bernard Williams USA 20.71; 7. John Capel USA 20.79; 8. Dominic Demeritte BAH 21.00

200 M bieg 2  (wiatr -1.2 m/s)
1. Uchenna Emedolu NGR 20.90; 2. Ronald Pognon FRA 20.93; 3. Christopher Williams JAM 20.98; 4. Johan Wissman SWE 21.02; 5. Jaysuma Saidy Ndure GAM 21.36; 6. Aziz Zakari GHA 21.37; 7. Pierre Browne CAN 21.54

400 M
1. Timothy Benjamin GBR 45.67; 2. Jermaine Gonzales JAM 45.96; 3. Otis Harris USA 46.09; 4. Patrick Dwyer AUS 46.38; 5. Jimisola Laursen SWE 46.57; 6. Marcus La Grange RSA 46.94; 7. Quincy Douglas NOR 47.06; 8. Morten Sand NOR 47.24

800 M
1. Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:44.41; 2. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:45.04; 3. Joeri Jansen BEL 1:45.18; 4. Berhanu Alemu ETH 1:45.28; 5. Florent Lacasse FRA 1:45.45; 6. David Krummenacker USA 1:45.64; 7. Djabir Said-Guerni ALG 1:45.94; 8. Justus Koech KEN 1:45.98; 9. Joseph Mutua KEN 1:46.66; 10. James McIlroy GBR 1:46.67

1500 M
1. Bernard Lagat KEN 3:34.08; 2. Ivan Heshko UKR 3:34.11; 3. Alex Kipchirchir KEN 3:34.33; 4. Timothey Kiptanui KEN 3:34.65; 5. Michael East GBR 3:34.85; 6. Paul Korir KEN 3:35.65; 7. Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:35.78; 8. Benjamin Kipkurui KEN 3:35.91; 9. Gert-Jan Liefers NED 3:36.23; 10. Adrian Blincoe NZL 3:36.53; 11. Cornelius Chirchir KEN 3:38.85; 12. William Chirchir KEN 3:41.25

5000 M
1. John Kibowen KEN 13:01.94; 2. Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH 13:02.28; 3. Mulugeta Wendimu ETH 13:02.42; 4. Dejene Birhanu ETH 13:03.19; 5. Craig Mottram AUS 13:03.37; 6. Abiyote Abate ETH 13:04.84; 7. Ali Saidi-Sief ALG 13:07.37; 8. Boniface Kiprop UGA 13:07.56; 9. Boniface Kiprotich Songok KEN 13:08.10; 10. Marius Bakken NOR 13:08.27; 11. Tariku Bekele ETH 13:12.49; 12. Markos Geneti ETH 13:17.57; 13. Fabiano Joseph TAN 13:17.83; 14. Rui Silva POR 13:19.20; 15. Günther Weidlinger AUT 13:24.51

400 M P£ bieg 1
1. Felix Sánchez DOM 48.54; 2. Danny McFarlane JAM 48.92; 3. Christopher Rawlinson GBR 48.99; 4. Ian Weakley JAM 49.29; 5. LaBronze Garrett USA 49.56; 6. Joey Woody USA 49.62; 7. Ockert Cilliers RSA 49.81; 8. Dean Griffiths JAM 50.46

400 M P£ bieg 2
1. Jirí Muzik CZE 49.59; 2. Boris Gorban RUS 49.79; 3. Matthew Douglas GBR 50.49; 4. Marnus Kritzinger RSA 51.26; 5. Elliott Wood AUS 52.23; 6. Kjetil Myrmal NOR 54.11

TRÓJSKOK
1. Christian Olsson SWE 17.58; 2. Jadel Gregório BRA 17.31; 3. Danila Burkenya RUS 17.29; 4. Marian Oprea ROM 17.17; 5. Walter Davis USA 17.01; 6. Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 16.70; 7. Andrew Murphy AUS 16.63; 8. Julien Kapek FRA 16.63; 9. Onochie Achike GBR 16.50; 10. Vitaliy Moskalenko RUS 16.21

RZUT DYSKIEM
1. Virgilijus Alekna LTU 69.21; 2. Gerd Kanter EST 67.15; 3. Róbert Fazekas HUN 66.72; 4. Mario Pestano ESP 65.98; 5. Lars Riedel GER 63.82; 6. Michael Möllenbeck GER 61.53; 7. Vasiliy Kaptyukh BLR 60.86; 8. Gjoran Sorli NOR 57.77

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Breaux Greer USA 87.39; 2. Sergey Makarov RUS 86.19; 3. Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 84.12; 4. Stefan Wenk GER 82.11; 5. Alexandr Ivanov RUS 81.55; 6. Peter Esenwein GER 79.69; 7. Ronny Nilsen NOR 77.92; 8. Nick Nieland GBR 75.70



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2004
GOLDEN GALA
2.07.2004 - Rzym (W³ochy)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M  (wiatr -0.3 m/s)
1. Yuliya Nesterenko BLR 11.13; 2. Natasha Mayers VIN 11.17; 3. Aleen Bailey JAM 11.19; 4. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.23; 5. Kim Gevaert BEL 11.27; 6. Mercy Nku NGR 11.39; 7. Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 11.42; 8. Natalya Safronnikova BLR 11.49; 9. Yuliya Tabakova RUS 11.58

400 M
1. Tonique Williams-Darling BAH 49.25; 2. Ana Guevara MEX 49.74; 3. Olga Kotlyarova RUS 49.77; 4. Olesya Krasnomovets RUS 50.68; 5. Olesya Zykina RUS 50.88; 6. Christine Amertil BAH 51.01; 7. Svetlana Usovich BLR 51.99; 8. Svetlana Pospelova RUS 52.56; 9. Virna De Angeli ITA 53.22

800 M bieg 1
1. Jolanda Ceplak SLO 1:57.68; 2. Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 1:58.02; 3. Amina Ait Hammou MAR 1:59.31; 4. Akosua Serwaa GHA 1:59.60 PB; 5. Maryan Burnett GUY 2:00.29; 6. Seltana Ait Hammou MAR 2:00.32; 7. Tatiana Roslanova KAZ 2:00.57; 8. Brigita Langerholc SLO 2:00.77; 9. Elisabetta Artuso ITA 2:01.04 PB; 10. Lariza Chzhao RUS 2:01.75; 11. Michelle Ballentine JAM 2:01.83; 12. Faith Macharia KEN 2:02.37

800 M bieg 1
1. Zulia Calatayud CUB 1:59.24; 2. Luciana Mendez BRA 1:59.49; 3. Agnes Samaria NAM 2:00.12; 4. Irina Mistyukevich RUS 2:00.23; 5. Nahida Touhami ALG 2:00.53 PB; 6. Tamsyn Lewis AUS 2:00.96; 7. Neisha Bernard-Thomas GRN 2:01.32 PB; 8. Naila Jaber NED 2:01.43 PB; 9. Anita Bragger SUI 2:02.52; 10. Alexia Oberstolz ITA 2:02.87 PB

1500 M
1. Olga Yegorova RUS 4:01.15; 2. Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 4:01.38; 3. Tatyana Tomashova RUS 4:01.69; 4. Malindi Elmore CAN 4:02.64; 5. Hayley Tullett GBR 4:03.47; 6. Hind Dehiba MAR 4:03.72; 7. Carla Sacramento POR 4:03.99; 8. Judit Varga HUN 4:04.26; 9. Sarah Jamieson AUS 4:04.73; 10. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:06.57; 11. Olesya Chumakova RUS 4:07.05; 12. Trine Pilskog NOR 4:07.47; 13. Maria Cioncan ROM 4:09.27; 14. Joanne Fenn GBR 4:09.54; 15. Meskerem Legesse ETH 4:09.71

5000 M
1. Ejegayehu Dibaba ETH 14:37.99 MR; 2. Werknesh Kidane ETH 14:38.05; 3. Meseret Defar ETH 14:44.81; 4. Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 14:47.43; 5. Edith Masai KEN 14:49.16; 6. Alice Timbilili KEN 14:53.17 PB; 7. Priscah Jepleting KEN 14:54.24 PB; 8. Irina Mikitenko GER 14:55.43; 9. Lornah Kiplagat GER 14:56.89; 10. Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 15:03.66; 11. Margaret Maury FRA 15:07.77; 12. Lilia Shobukhova RUS 15:17.60

100 M P£  (wiatr +0.6 m/s)
1. Glory Alozie ESP 12.69; 2. Jenny Adams USA 12.70; 3. Natalya Kresova RUS 12.82; 4. Vonette Dixon JAM 12.84; 5. Olena Krasovska UKR 12.92; 6. Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM 12.96; 7. Jenny Kallur SWE 12.99; 8. Irina Shevchenko RUS 13.35

400 M P£
1. Jana Pittman AUS 54.05; 2. Ionela Tirlea-Manolache ROM 54.38; 3. Yuliya Pechenkina RUS 54.88; 4. Benedetta Ceccarelli ITA 55.14; 5. Debbie-Ann Parris JAM 55.28; 6. Tetiana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR 55.42; 7. Monika Niederstatter ITA 55.61; 8. Yvonne Harrison PUR 56.20

SKOK WZWY¯
1. Hestrie Cloete RSA 2.03; 2. Yelena Slesarenko RUS 2.03; 3. Monica Iagar ROM 1.92; 4. Tatyana Novoseltseva RUS 1.92; 5. Ruth Beitia ESP 1.88; 6-7. Tia Hellebaut BEL 1.88; Khristina Kalcheva BUL 1.88; 8. Susan Jones GBR 1.84; 9. Anna Visigalli ITA 1.84; 10. Antonella Bevilacqua ITA 1.80

SKOK W DAL
1. Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 7.01; 2. Tatyana Kotova RUS 6.76; 3. Irina Simagina RUS 6.73; 4. Anju Bobby George IND 6.41; 5. Fiona May ITA 6.41; 6. Olga Rublyova RUS 6.38; 7. Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan RUS 6.31; 8. Grace Upshaw USA 6.26; 9. Jackie Edwards BAH 6.23; 10. Denisa Šcerbová CZE 6.22

WYNIKI - MʯCZYNI

100 M bieg 1  (wiatr -0.3 m/s)
1. Aziz Zakari GHA 10.10; 2. Dwight Thomas JAM 10.19; 3. Kim Collins SKN 10.21; 4. Deji Aliu NGR 10.21; 5. Darren Campbell GBR 10.21; 6. Aaron Egbele NGR 10.23; 7. Obadele Thompson BAR 10.27; 8. Simone Collio ITA 10.29

100 M bieg 1  (wiatr +0.4 m/s)
1. Ronny Ostwald GER 10.31; 2. Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.32; 3. Maurizio Checcucci ITA 10.39; 4. Idrissa Sanou BUR 10.44; 5. Ron Bramlett USA 10.50; 6. Koura Kaba Fantoni ITA 10.51; 7. Andrea Rabino 10.60; 8. Delwayne Delaney SKN 10.66

200 M bieg 1
1. Stéphane Buckland MRI 20.20; 2. Asafa Powell JAM 20.24; 3. Frank Fredericks NAM 20.36; 4. Vicente de Lima BRA 20.44; 5. Joshua J. Johnson USA 20.55; 6. Darren Campbell GBR 20.59; 7. Marco Torrieri ITA 20.60; 8. Dominic Demeritte BAH 20.70

200 M bieg 2
1. Tobias Unger GER 20.52; 2. Johan Wissman SWE 20.70; 3. Brian Dzingai ZIM 20.72; 4. Ronald Pognon FRA 20.73; 5. Joseph Batangdon CMR 20.77; 6. Alessandro Attene ITA 20.89; 7. Julius Leigh RSA 20.96; 8. Alamou Souhaila BEN 21.43

800 M bieg 1
1. Wilson Kipketer DEN 1:43.88 (WL); 2. Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 1:43.94; 3. Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:44.19; 4. Andrea Longo ITA 1:44.42; 5. Florent Lacasse FRA 1:44.48; 6. Joeri Jansen BEL 1:44.48; 7. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:44.54; 8. Justus Koech KEN 1:44.99; 9. Djabir Said-Guerni ALG 1:45.10; 10. Amine Laalou MAR 1:45.26; 11. André Bucher SUI 1:46.80

800 M bieg 2
1. William Yampoi KEN 1:44.29; 2. Osmar Dos Santos BRA 1:45.64; 3. Patrick Nduwimana BUR 1:45.66; 4. Berhanu Alemu ETH 1:45.71; 5. Nico Motchebon GER 1:46.01; 6. Nicholas Wachira KEN 1:46.27; 7. Nate Brannen CAN 1:46.48; 8. Arnould Okken NED 1:46.99

1500 M
1. Rashid Ramzi BRN 3:30.25; 2. Bernard Lagat KEN 3:30.81; 3. Mehdi Baala FRA 3:31.25; 4. Isaac Kiprono Songok KEN 3:31.94; 5. Rui Silva POR 3:32.13; 6. Alex Kipchirchir KEN 3:32.35; 7. Michael East GBR 3:32.37; 8. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 3:32.64; 9. Nicholas Willis NZL 3:32.68; 10. Mounir Yemmouni FRA 3:32.97; 11. Gert-Jan Liefers NED 3:33.87; 12. Kevin Sullivan CAN 3:34.43; 13. Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:34.48; 14. Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:35.50; 15. Anis Selmouni MAR 3:37.36; 16. Paul Korir KEN 3:37.69

5000 M
1. Eliud Kipchoge KEN 12:46.53; 2. Sileshi Sihine ETH 12:47.04; 3. Dejene Birhanu ETH 12:54.15; 4. Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH 12:55.59; 5. Richard Limo KEN 12:59.37; 6. Mushir Salim Jawher BRN 13:00.59; 7. John Kibowen KEN 13:01.32; 8. Abderrahim Goumri MAR 13:01.73; 9. Mulugeta Wendimu ETH 13:03.72; 10. Maregu Zewdie ETH 13:06.39; 11. Marius Bakken NOR 13:06.39; 12. Abraham Chebii KEN 13:08.40; 13. Ahmad Abdullah QAT 13:10.62; 14. Hicham Bellani MAR 13:12.86; 15. Zersenay Tadesse ERI 13:13.74; 16. Markos Geneti ETH 13:22.78; 17. Barnabas Kosgei KEN 13:22.85; 18. Abiyote Abate ETH 13:30.32; 19. Benjamin Limo KEN 13:31.25; 20. Moukheld Al-Outaibi KSA 13:31.63

110 M P£
1. Allen Johnson USA 13.11; 2. Xiang Liu CHN 13.11; 3. Stanislavs Olijars LAT 13.32; 4. Robert Kronberg SWE 13.54; 5. Duane Ross USA 13.64; 6. Yoel Hernández CUB 13.77; 7. Andrea Giaconi ITA 13.85; 8. Emiliano Pizzoli ITA 13.85

400 M P£
1. Felix Sánchez DOM 48.43; 2. Naman Keita FRA 48.82; 3. Christopher Rawlinson GBR 48.86; 4. Llewellyn Herbert RSA 48.90; 5. Kemel Thompson JAM 49.01; 6. Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.02; 7. Dai Tamesue JPN 49.14; 8. Jirí Muzik CZE 49.38

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Aleksandr Averbukh ISR 5.67; 2. Richard Spiegelburg GER 5.67; 3-4. Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.67; Igor Pavlov RUS 5.67; 5. Pavel Gerasimov RUS 5.67; 6. Rens Blom NED 5.67; 7. Vadim Strogalev RUS 5.67; 8. Dmitri Markov AUS 5.57; 9. Nick Hysong USA 5.57; 10. Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.45

TRÓJSKOK
1. Christian Olsson SWE 17.50; 2. Danila Burkenya RUS 17.39; 3. Marian Oprea ROM 17.32; 4. Jadel Gregório BRA 17.11; 5. David Giralt CUB 16.75; 6. Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 16.65; 7. Phillips Idowu GBR 16.64; 8. Alexander Martínez CUB 16.41; 9. Andrew Murphy AUS 16.41; 10. Dmitriy Valyukevich BLR 16.37

RZUT DYSKIEM
1. Virgilijus Alekna LTU 68.42; 2. Róbert Fazekas HUN 67.66; 3. Zoltán Kövágó HUN 66.19; 4. Aleksander Tammert EST 65.29; 5. Gerd Kanter EST 65.25; 6. Mario Pestano ESP 65.21; 7. Libor Malina CZE 63.46; 8. Frantz Kruger RSA 62.93



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2004
GAZ DE FRANCE PARIS SAINT-DENIS
23.07.2004 - Paris Saint-Denis (Francja)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M  (wiatr +0.3 m/s)
1. Christine Arron FRA 11.10; 2. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.11; 3. Ivet Lalova BUL 11.13; 4. Inger Miller USA 11.22; 5. Chryste Gaines USA 11.33; 6. Fana Ashby TRI 11.33; 7. Muna Lee USA 11.36; 8. Veronique Mang FRA 11.40

200 M  (wiatr -0.1 m/s)
1. Muna Lee USA 22.49; 2. Debbie Ferguson BAH 22.74; 3. Ivet Lalova BUL 22.76; 4. Christine Arron FRA 22.80; 5. Muriel Hurtis FRA 22.84; 6. Sylviane Félix FRA 22.99; 7. LaShauntea Moore USA 23.06; 8. Consuella Moore USA 23.38

400 M
1. Tonique Williams-Darling BAH 49.15; 2. Ionela Tirlea-Manolache ROM 50.48; 3. Christine Amertil BAH 50.58; 4. Jana Pittman AUS 50.93; 5. Solen Désert FRA 51.56; 6. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN 51.75; 7. Nadia Davy JAM 52.47

1500 M
1. Judit Varga HUN 4:03.92; 2. Hayley Tullett GBR 4:04.24; 3. Nuria Fernández ESP 4:04.34; 4. Hasna Benhassi MAR 4:04.42; 5. Bouchra Ghezielle MAR 4:04.44; 6. Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:04.58; 7. Maria Martins FRA 4:04.61; 8. Iris Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:04.66; 9. Latifa Essarokh FRA 4:04.69; 10. Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:04.72; 11. Nelya Neporadna UKR 4:04.86; 12. Carla Sacramento POR 4:05.04; 13. Trine Pilskog NOR 4:05.75; 14. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:07.12; 15. Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZ 4:07.57

3000 M
1. Isabella Ochichi KEN 8:31.32; 2. Alice Timbilili KEN 8:42.01; 3. Sally Barsosio KEN 8:43.62; 4. Derbe Alemu ETH 8:50.74; 5. Christelle Daunay FRA 9:03.49; 6. Tomomi Yuda JPN 9:05.27

100 M P£  (wiatr -0.2 m/s)
1. Perdita Felicien CAN 12.60; 2. Linda Ferga-Khodadin FRA 12.78; 3. Jenny Adams USA 12.84; 4. Glory Alozie ESP 12.84; 5. Delloreen Ennis-London JAM 12.87; 6. Reina-Flor Okori FRA 12.89; 7. Danielle Carruthers USA 12.99; 8. Nichole Denby USA 13.18; 9. Nicole Ramalalanirina FRA 13.22

SKOK WZWY¯
1. Hestrie Cloete RSA 1.99; 2. Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.99; 3. Blanka Vlašic CRO 1.99; 4. Inha Babakova UKR 1.92; 5. Tatyana Efimenko KGZ 1.92; 6. Amy Acuff USA 1.92; 7-8. Iryna Mykhalchenko UKR 1.88; Gaëlle Niaré FRA 1.88; 9. Venelina Veneva BUL 1.88; 10. Khristina Kalcheva BUL 1.84

RZUT M£OTEM
1. Yipsi Moreno CUB 72.43; 2. Manuela Montebrun FRA 71.14; 3. Betty Heidler GER 70.06; 4. Erin Gilreath USA 69.89; 5. Kamila Skolimowska POL 69.69; 6. Yunaika Crawford CUB 69.48; 7. Anna Mahon USA 66.71; 8. Amélie Perrin FRA 64.50

WYNIKI - MʯCZYNI

100 M  (wiatr -1.0 m/s)
1. Francis Obikwelu POR 10.06; 2. Maurice Greene USA 10.14; 3. Aziz Zakari GHA 10.14; 4. Brian Lewis USA 10.19; 5. Uchenna Emedolu NGR 10.26; 6. Leonard Scott USA 10.28; 7. Joshua J. Johnson USA 10.29; 8. Lueyi Dovy FRA 10.57

200 M  (wiatr +0.1 m/s)
1. Francis Obikwelu POR 20.12; 2. Joshua J. Johnson USA 20.28; 3. Frank Fredericks NAM 20.35; 4. Stéphane Buckland MRI 20.46; 5. Joseph Batangdon CMR 20.49; 6. Ronald Pognon FRA 20.52; 7. John Capel USA 20.62; 8. Uchenna Emedolu NGR 20.94

400 M
1. Leslie Djhone FRA 44.99; 2. Alleyne Francique GRN 45.22; 3. Lewis Banda ZIM 45.39; 4. Derrick Brew USA 45.53; 5. Davian Clarke JAM 45.70; 6. Eric Milazar MRI 46.40

800 M
1. William Yiampoy KEN 1:45.03; 2. Florent Lacasse FRA 1:45.70; 3. Michael Rotich KEN 1:45.71; 4. Amine Laalou MAR 1:45.75; 5. Nicolas Aissat FRA 1:45.92; 6. Justus Koech KEN 1:46.01; 7. Jimmy Lomba FRA 1:47.10; 8. Glody Dube BOT 1:47.53

1500 M
1. Bernard Lagat KEN 3:29.21; 2. Timothy Kiptanui KEN 3:30.04; 3. Cornelius Chirchir KEN 3:30.60; 4. Paul Korir KEN 3:31.57; 5. Alex Kipchirchir KEN 3:32.14; 6. Ivan Heshko UKR 3:33.01; 7. Ali Saidi-Sief ALG 3:34.06; 8. Noah Ngeny KEN 3:34.06; 9. Adil Kaouch MAR 3:35.06; 10. Rui Silva POR 3:36.83; 11. Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:37.08; 12. Marko Koers NED 3:38.20; 13. Abdelkader Chékhémani FRA 3:38.62; 14. Driss Maazouzi FRA 3:41.41; 15. David Lelei KEN 3:47.95

110 M P£  (wiatr -0.7 m/s)
1. Allen Johnson USA 13.07; 2. Terrence Trammell USA 13.37; 3. Ron Bramlett USA 13.46; 4. Charles Allen CAN 13.50; 5. Redelén Melo dos Santos BRA 13.55; 6. Robert Kronberg SWE 13.64; 7. Sébastien Denis FRA 13.64; 8. Robby Hughes USA 13.70

400 M P£
1. Felix Sánchez DOM 47.99; 2. Naman Keita FRA 48.17; 3. Dai Tamesue JPN 48.60; 4. Angelo Taylor USA 48.86; 5. Bershawn Jackson USA 48.97; 6. James Carter USA 49.11; 7. Llewellyn Herbert RSA 51.48

3000 M Z PRZESZKODAMI
1. Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8:11.03; 2. Julius Nyamu KEN 8:11.29; 3. David Chemweno KEN 8:11.44; 4. Kipkirui Misoi KEN 8:13.38; 5. Wesley Kiprotich KEN 8:14.49; 6. Ali Ezzine MAR 8:14.74; 7. Antonio David Jiménez ESP 8:14.81; 8. Bouabdallah Tahri FRA 8:16.73; 9. Vincent Le Dauphin FRA 8:17.57; 10. Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN 8:19.21; 11. Eliseo Martín ESP 8:19.60; 12. Ronald Kipchumba Rutto KEN 8:34.43; 13. Irba Lakhal FRA 8:37.97; 14. Michael Kipyego KEN 8:45.81

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Aleksandr Averbukh ISR 5.75; 2. Tim Lobinger GER 5.75; 3. Derek Miles USA 5.75; 4. Toby Stevenson USA 5.75; 5-6. Jeff Hartwig USA 5.65; Romain Mesnil FRA 5.65; 7. Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.55; 8. Nicolas Guigon FRA 5.45; 9-11. Jean Galfione FRA 5.45; Igor Pavlov RUS 5.45; Pierre Charles Peuf FRA 5.45

TRÓJSKOK
1. Christian Olsson SWE 17.41;; 2. Jadel Gregório BRA 17.37; 3. Karl Taillepierre FRA 17.13; 4. Leevan Sands BAH 17.08; 5. Marian Oprea ROM 16.93; 6. Yoandri Betanzos CUB 16.76; 7. Julien Kapek FRA 16.73; 8. Momchil Karailiev BUL 16.45; 9. Dmitriy Valyukevich BLR 16.27; 10. Phillips Idowu GBR 16.19; 11. Yoelbi Quesada CUB 16.12; 12. Walter Davis USA 16.06

RZUT DYSKIEM
1. Virgilijus Alekna LTU 70.21; 2. Aleksander Tammert EST 65.69; 3. Frantz Kruger RSA 65.35; 4. Gerd Kanter EST 64.78; 5. Zoltán Kövágó HUN 64.51; 6. Mario Pestano ESP 64.41; 7. Michael Möllenbeck GER 61.45; 8. Jean-Claude Retel FRA 58.83



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2004
WELTKLASSE ZÜRICH
6.08.2004 - Zurych (Szwajcaria)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M  (wiatr -0.7 m/s)
1. Christine Arron FRA 11.06; 2. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.07; 3. Aleen Bailey JAM 11.09; 4. Veronica Campbell JAM 11.10; 5. Lauryn Williams USA 11.12; 6. Sherone Simpson JAM 11.15; 7. Inger Miller USA 11.15; 8. Angela Williams USA 11.39

400 M
1. Tonique Williams-Darling BAH 49.73; 2. Ana Guevara MEX 50.18; 3. DeeDee Trotter USA 50.23; 4. Sanya Richards USA 50.91; 5. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN 51.05; 6. Christine Amertil BAH 51.46; 7. Fatou Bintou Fall SEN 52.27; 8. Sandie Richards JAM 52.43

800 M
1. Mutola Maria de Lurdes MOZ 1:57.47; 2. Jearl Miles Clark USA 1:58.03; 3. Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 1:58.34; 4. Nicole Teter USA 1:58.81; 5. Amina Ait Hammou MAR 1:58.92; 6. Natalya Lavshuk RUS 1:59.22; 7. Diane Cummins CAN 1:59.22; 8. Agnes Samaria NAM 1:59.62; 9. Elisabeth Grousselle FRA 1:59.69; 10. Anita Brägger SUI 1:59.91; 11. Hazel Clark USA 2:03.11

1500 M
1. Wioletta Janowska POL 4:03.09; 2. Kelly Holmes GBR 4:03.48; 3. Lidia Chojecka POL 4:04.04; 4. Nuria Fernández ESP 4:04.14; 5. Maria Cioncan ROM 4:04.18; 6. Hayley Tullett GBR 4:04.76; 7. Carmen Douma-Hussar CAN 4:05.37; 8. Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:05.38; 9. Carla Sacramento POR 4:05.61; 10. Carrie Tollefson USA 4:06.13; 11. Maria Martins FRA 4:06.16; 12. Sarah Jamieson AUS 4:06.23; 13. Jennifer Toomey USA 4:06.61; 14. Judit Varga HUN 4:07.18; 15. Amy Rudolph USA 4:07.64; 16. Malindi Elmore CAN 4:09.23

3000 M
1. Edith Masai KEN 8:36.43; 2. Tola Kotu Zenebech ETH 8:40.32; 3. Sonia O'Sullivan IRL 8:41.42; 4. Joanne Pavey GBR 8:46.58; 5. Viola Kibiwot KEN 8:51.97; 6. Kathy Butler GBR 8:52.34; 7. Ines Chenonge KEN 8:52.64; 8. Benita Johnson AUS 8:53.20; 9. Irene Kwambai Kipchumba KEN 8:53.64; 10. Émilie Mondor CAN 8:53.77; 11. Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 8:55.34; 12. Shalane Flanagan USA 8:58.36

100 M P£  (wiatr 0. m/s)
Bieg 1: 1. Perdita Felicien CAN 12.52; 2. Melissa Morrison-Howard USA 12.60; 3. Glory Alozie ESP 12.64; 4. Brigitte Foster JAM 12.67; 5. Joanna Hayes USA 12.69; 6. Nichole Denby USA 12.74; 7. Olena Krasovska UKR 12.78; 8. Jenny Adams USA 12.80
Bieg 2: 1. Kirsten Bolm GER 12.80; 2. Nadine Faustin HAI 12.90; 3. Aurelia Trywiañska POL 12.98; 4. Danielle Carruthers USA 13.01; 5. Vonette Dixon JAM 13.04; 6. Nadine Hentschke GER 13.12; 7. Angela Atede NGR 13.16

400 M P£
1. Sandra Glover USA 53.50; 2. Tetiana Tereschuk-Antipova UKR 54.13; 3. Ionela Tirlea-Manolache ROM 54.56; 4. Lashinda Demus USA 54.63; 5. Brenda Taylor USA 54.75; 6. Raasin McIntosh USA 55.25; 7. Anja Neupert GER 56.05

SKOK WZWY¯
1. Hestrie Cloete RSA 2.04; 2. Blanka Vlašic CRO 2.00; 3. Amy Acuff USA 1.97; 4. Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.94; 5-6. Iryna Mykhalchenko UKR 1.90; Viktoriya Palamar UKR 1.90; 7. Monica Iagar ROM 1.90; 8. Corinne Müller SUI 1.90; 9. Gaëlle Niaré FRA 1.90; 10. Yelena Yelesina RUS 1.85

WYNIKI - MʯCZYNI

100 M
Bieg 1 (wiatr -0.5 m/s): 1. Asafa Powell JAM 9.93; 2. Maurice Greene USA 9.94; 3. Justin Gatlin USA 10.06; 4. Leonard Scott USA 10.07; 5. Francis Obikwelu POR 10.10; 6. John Capel USA 10.11; 7. Kim Collins SKN 10.21; 8. Coby Miller USA 10.25
Bieg 2 (wiatr -0.9 m/s): 1. Michael Frater JAM 10.17; 2. Darvis Patton USA 10.19; 3. Joshua J. Johnson USA 10.19; 4. Marcus Brunson USA 10.24; 5. Mardy Scales USA 10.31; 6. Bernard Williams USA 10.32; 7. Ainsley Waugh JAM 10.47; 8. Daniel Dubois SUI 10.61

200 M  (wiatr -1.2 m/s)
1. Bernard Williams USA 20.13; 2. Joshua J. Johnson USA 20.28; 3. Francis Obikwelu POR 20.36; 4. Frank Fredericks NAM 20.46; 5. Stéphane Buckland MRI 20.56; 6. Tobias Unger GER 20.65; 7. Darvis Patton USA 20.66

800 M
Bieg 1: 1. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:43.06; 2. William Yiampoy KEN 1:43.29; 3. Joseph Mutua KEN 1:43.85; 4. Wilson Kipketer DEN 1:43.89; 5. Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 1:44.38; 6. Djabir Said-Guerni ALG 1:44.87; 7. Justus Koech KEN 1:44.91; 8. André Bucher SUI 1:45.56; 9. Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:46.89
Bieg 2: 1. Youssef Saad Kamel BRN 1:43.11; 2. Amine Laalou MAR 1:43.68; 3. Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:43.89; 4. William Chirchir KEN 1:44.75; 5. Andrea Longo ITA 1:44.83; 6. Khadevis Robinson USA 1:44.89; 7. David Krummenacker USA 1:44.93; 8. Mounir Yemmouni FRA 1:45.25; 9. Nicolas Aissat FRA 1:45.28; 10. Bram Som NED 1:46.51

1500 M
1. Bernard Lagat KEN 3:27.40; 2. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 3:27.64; 3. Isaac Kiprono Songok KEN 3:30.99; 4. Paul Korir KEN 3:31.32; 5. Mehdi Baala FRA 3:32.54; 6. Alex Kipchirchir KEN 3:32.74; 7. Laban Rotich KEN 3:34.11; 8. Nicholas Willis NZL 3:34.53; 9. Kevin Sullivan CAN 3:34.69; 10. Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:36.25; 11. Michael East GBR 3:36.92; 12. Rui Silva POR 3:37.99; 13. Noah Ngeny KEN 3:40.46; 14. Craig Mottram AUS 3:46.80

5000 M
1. John Kibowen KEN 13:01.69; 2. Salim Jawher Mushir BRN 13:03.43; 3. Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT 13:07.08; 4. Boniface Kiprotich Songok KEN 13:08.01; 5. Abraham Chebii KEN 13:08.01; 6. Charles Kamathi KEN 13:11.41; 7. Tariku Bekele ETH 13:11.97; 8. Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN 13:15.56; 9. Hillary Chenonge KEN 13:18.11; 10. José Manuel Martínez ESP 13:18.56; 11. Ismail Sghyr FRA 13:19.77; 12. John Cheruiyot Korir KEN 13:20.31; 13. Richard Limo KEN 13:22.20; 14. Sergiy Lebid UKR 13:25.64; 15. Mark Carroll IRL 13:38.40; 16. Abiyote Abate ETH 13:40.58

110 M P£  (wiatr -0.1 m/s)
1. Allen Johnson USA 13.13; 2. Terrence Trammell USA 13.24; 3. Duane Ross USA 13.33; 4. Anier García CUB 13.34; 5. Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.55; 6. Chris Pinnock JAM 13.60; 7. Ron Bramlett USA 13.64; 8. Joel Brown USA 13.78

400 M P£
Bieg 1: 1. Felix Sánchez DOM 47.92; 2. Bershawn Jackson USA 48.08; 3. James Carter USA 48.21; 4. Naman Keita FRA 48.68; 5. Kemel Thompson JAM 48.75; 6. Angelo Taylor USA 48.89; 7. Joey Woody USA 48.95; 8. Llewellyn Herbert RSA 49.11
Bieg 2: 1. Bayano Kamani PAN 48.61; 2. LaBronze Garrett USA 48.87; 3. Dean Griffiths JAM 49.03; 4. Boris Gorban RUS 49.09; 5. Danny McFarlane JAM 49.12; 6. Ockert Cilliers RSA 49.21; 7. Alain Rohr SUI 49.29; 8. Sherman Armstrong USA 49.77

3000 M Z PRZESZKODAMI
1. Saif Saaeed Shaheen QAT 8:00.60; 2. Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8:12.75; 3. Julius Nyamu KEN 8:13.67; 4. Bouabdallah Tahri FRA 8:15.21; 5. David Chemweno KEN 8:15.25; 6. Simon Vroemen NED 8:15.82; 7. Richard Matelong KEN 8:16.24; 8. Kipkirui Misoi KEN 8:17.28; 9. Daniel Lincoln USA 8:23.50; 10. Wesley Kiprotich KEN 8:26.53; 11. José Luis Blanco ESP 8:28.21; 12. Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN 8:30.48

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Timothy Mack USA 5.85; 2. Tim Lobinger GER 5.80; 3. Toby Stevenson USA 5.80; 4. Derek Miles USA 5.80; 5-6. Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.75; Dmitri Markov AUS 5.75; 7. Richard Spiegelburg GER 5.75; 8. Romain Mesnil FRA 5.70; 9. Jeff Hartwig USA 5.70; 10. Danny Ecker GER 5.60; 11. Lars Börgeling GER 5.60; 12. Nick Hysong USA 5.60; 13. Pavel Gerasimov RUS 5.50

TRÓJSKOK
1. Christian Olsson SWE 17.46; 2. Kenta Bell USA 17.38; 3. Marian Oprea ROM 17.27; 4. Alexander Martínez CUB 17.09; 5. Melvin Lister USA 16.92; 6. Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.; 7. Julien Kapek FRA 16.32; 8. Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 16.30; 9. Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 16.05; 10. Timothy Rusan USA 15.92

RZUT DYSKIEM
1. Róbert Fazekas HUN 69.77; 2. Virgilijus Alekna LTU 69.21; 3. Zoltán Kövágó HUN 68.93; 4. Lars Riedel GER 67.90; 5. Frantz Kruger RSA 66.59; 6. Michael Möllenbeck GER 63.33; 7. Carl Brown USA 62.92; 8. Jarred Rome USA 62.01; 9. Mario Pestano ESP 61.67

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Breaux Greer USA 86.52; 2. Esko Mikkola FIN 83.60; 3. Tero Pitkämäki FIN 82.61; 4. Stefan Wenk GER 80.89; 5. Christian Nicolay GER 80.76; 6. Eriks Rags LAT 80.18; 7. Raymond Hecht GER 78.15; 8. Peter Esenwein GER 77.77; 9. Felix Loretz SUI 73.21; 10. Marián Bokor SVK 72.84



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 2004
MEMORIAL VAN DAMME
3.09.2004 - Bruksela (Belgia)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M  (wiatr +0.1 m/s)
1. Aleen Bailey JAM 11.08; 2. Ivet Lalova BUL 11.11; 3. Lauryn Williams USA 11.16; 4. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.18; 5. Tayna Lawrence JAM 11.18; 6. Sherone Simpson JAM 11.22; 7. Lyubov Perepelova UZB 11.28; 8. Katleen De Caluwé BEL 11.73; 9. Lien Huyghebaert BEL 11.76

200 M  (wiatr +0.3 m/s)
1. Kim Gevaert BEL 22.58; 2. Abiodun Oyepitan GBR 22.74; 3. Cydonie Mothersill CAY 22.87; 4. Sylviane Félix FRA 22.93; 5. Maryna Maydanova UKR 23.04; 6. Beverly McDonald JAM 23.14; 7. Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 23.51; 8. Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 23.88

Tonique Williams-Darling (Bahama) AP Photo 400 M
1. Tonique Williams-Darling BAH 49.59; 2. Ana Guevara MEX 49.95; 3. Monique Hennagan USA 50.06; 4. DeeDee Trotter USA 50.22; 5. Christine Amertil BAH 50.78; 6. Ionela Tirlea-Manolache ROM 51.03; 7. Natalya Nazarova RUS 51.46; 8. Donna Fraser GBR 51.64; 9. Natalya Antyukh RUS 51.95

1500 M
1. Tatyana Tomashova RUS 4:02.27; 2. Natalya Yevdokimova RUS 4:02.37; 3. Olga Yegorova RUS 4:02.94; 4. Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 4:03.10; 5. Wioletta Janowska POL 4:03.31; 6. Hind Dehiba MAR 4:04.01; 6. Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:04.01; 8. Lidia Chojecka POL 4:04.10; 9. Bouchra Ghezielle MAR 4:04.57; 10. Judit Varga HUN 4:05.39; 11. Courtney Babcock CAN 4:05.74; 12. Konstadína Efedáki GRE 4:06.23; 13. Anna Jakubczak POL 4:06.23; 14. Nahida Touhami ALG 4:06.42; 15. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:07.88; 16. Jolanda Ceplak SLO 4:15.09

5000 M
1. Edith Masai KEN 14:42.64; 2. Margaret Maury FRA 14:43.90; 3. Joanne Pavey GBR 14:49.11; 4. Alice Timbilil KEN 15:05.49; 5. Kathy Butler GBR 15:05.51; 6. Irene Kwambai Kipchumba KEN 15:14.35; 7. Liliya Shobukhova RUS 15:15.89; 8. Ines Chenonge KEN 15:25.11; 9. Maryna Dubrova UKR 16:10.42; 10. Carolyne Kiptoo KEN 16:15.41

Yelena Isinbayeva (Rosja) AP Photo 100 M P£  (wiatr 0 m/s)
1. Mariya Koroteyeva RUS 12.78; 2. Glory Alozie ESP 12.79; 3. Jenny Adams USA 12.79; 4. Olena Krasovska UKR 12.81; 5. Melissa Morrison USA 12.83; 6. Angela Whyte CAN 12.84; 7. Delloreen Ennis-London JAM 12.88; 8. Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM 12.93; 9. Linda Ferga-Khodadin FRA 13.39

SKOK WZWY¯
1. Yelena Slesarenko RUS 2.00; 2. Hestrie Cloete RSA 1.96; 3. Venelina Veneva BUL 1.94; 4-5. Viktoriya Seryogina RUS 1.94; Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.94; 6. Vita Palamar UKR 1.91; 7. Tia Hellebaut BEL 1.91; 8-9. Monica Iagar ROM 1.88; Iryna Mykhalchenko UKR 1.88; 10-12. Amy Acuff USA 1.88; Inha Babakova UKR 1.88; Anna Chicherova RUS 1.88

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.92 (WR); 2-3. Tatyana Polnova RUS 4.72; Monika Pyrek POL 4.72 (NR); 4. Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.62; 5. Dana Ellis CAN 4.47 NR; 6-10. Anzhela Balakhonova UKR 4.27; Vanessa Boslak FRA 4.27; Thórey Edda Elisdóttir ISL 4.27; Stephanie McCann CAN 4.27; Kellie Suttle USA 4.27; 11. Anna Rogowska POL 4.27; 12. Stacy Dragila USA 4.27; 13. Irena Dufour BEL 4.07

WYNIKI - MʯCZYNI

100 M  (wiatr +0.2 m/s)
1. Asafa Powell JAM 9.87 NR; 2. Shawn Crawford USA 9.99; 3. Aziz Zakari GHA 10.04; 4. Kim Collins SKN 10.09; 5. Leonard Scott USA 10.12; 6. John Capel USA 10.19; 7. Frank Fredericks NAM 10.25; 8. Bernard Williams USA 10.31; 9. Ronald Pognon FRA 10.41

200 M  (wiatr 0.0 m/s)
1. Frank Fredericks NAM 20.20; 2. John Capel USA 20.24; 3. Bernard Williams USA 20.24; 4. Joshua J. Johnson USA 20.35; 5. Olusoji A. Fasuba NGR 20.52 PB; 6. Tobias Unger GER 20.60; 7. Sebastian Ernst GER 20.64; 8. Darvis Patton USA 20.64; 9. Coby Miller USA 20.72

400 M
1. Otis Harris USA 44.79; 2. Jerry Harris USA 44.94; 3. Michael Blackwood JAM 45.09; 4. Derrick Brew USA 45.15; 5. Leslie Djhone FRA 45.18; 6. Brandon Simpson JAM 45.19; 7. Davian Clarke JAM 45.74; 8. Timothy Benjamin GBR 45.85; 9. Ingo Schultz GER 45.93

800 M
1. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:43.48; 2. William Yiampoy KEN 1:43.50; 3. Joseph Mutua KEN 1:44.09; 4. Youssef Saad Kamel BRN 1:44.14; 5. Djabir Said-Guerni ALG 1:44.44; 6. Bram Som NED 1:44.50; 7. Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:44.56; 8. Joeri Jansen BEL 1:44.69; 9. Wilson Kipketer DEN 1:44.77; 10. Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:44.89; 11. Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 1:45.29

1500 M
1. Timothy Kiptanui KEN 3:30.24; 2. Ivan Heshko UKR 3:30.33; 3. Alex Kipchirchir KEN 3:30.46; 4. Bernard Lagat KEN 3:30.73; 5. Rui Silva POR 3:30.90; 6. Isaac Kiprono Songok KEN 3:32.02; 7. William Chirchir KEN 3:32.10; 8. Cornelius Chirchir KEN 3:32.38; 9. Ali Saidi-Sief ALG 3:32.46; 10. Kamal Boulahfane ALG 3:32.59; 11. Álvaro Fernández ESP 3:32.88; 12. Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:32.95; 13. Laban Rotich KEN 3:37.58; 14. Tim Clerbout BEL 3:37.85

3000 M
1. Eliud Kipchoge KEN 7:27.72; 2. James Kwalia KEN 7:28.28; 3. Boniface Kiprotich Songok KEN 7:30.62; 4. Salim Jawher Mushir BRN 7:35.81; 5. Luke Kipkosgei KEN 7:36.66; 6. John Kibowen KEN 7:37.70; 7. Hicham Bellani MAR 7:37.86; 8. Alistair Ian Cragg IRL 7:38.96; 9. Jesús Espana ESP 7:42.40; 10. Ernest Meli Kimeli KEN 7:44.43; 11. Manuel Ángel Penas ESP 7:44.70; 12. Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP 7:47.00; 13. Hillary Chenonge KEN 7:47.01; 14. Tom Compernolle BEL 7:55.99

10000 M
1. Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT 26:59.54; 2. Charles Kamathi KEN 26:59.93; 3. Mark Bett KEN 27:02.00; 4. Sammy Kipketer KEN 27:03.61; 5. Boniface Kiprop UGA 27:04.00; 6. John Korir KEN 27:05.14; 7. Moses Masai KEN 27:07.29; 8. Richard Limo KEN 27:09.61; 9. Nicholas Kemboi KEN 27:17.12; 10. José Manuel Martínez ESP 27:41.49; 11. Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN 28:18.94

400 M P£
1. Bayano Kamani PAN 48.30; 2. Kemel Thompson JAM 48.49; 3. Naman Keita FRA 48.56; 4. Bershawn Jackson USA 48.82; 5. Marek Plawgo POL 49.91; 6. Jirí Muzik CZE 50.18; 7. Llewellyn Herbert RSA 51.32; Felix Sánchez DOM dnf

Saif Saaeed Shaheen (Katar) AP Photo 3000 M Z PRZESZKODAMI
1. Saif Saaeed Shaheen QAT 7:53.63 (WR); 2. Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 8:02.07; 3. Brahim Boulami MAR 8:02.66; 4. Wesley Kiprotich KEN 8:05.68 PB; 5. Brimin Kipruto KEN 8:05.89; 6. Richard Matelong KEN 8:05.96 PB; 7. Amer Obaid Musa QAT 8:09.16; 8. Simon Vroemen NED 8:13.44; 9. Luis Miguel Martín ESP 8:14.82; 10. Julius Nyamu KEN 8:15.82; 11. Ali Ezzine MAR 8:16.63; 12. Eliseo Martín ESP 8:17.83; 13. Ronald Kipchumba KEN 8:18.51 PB; 14. Moustafa Ahmed Shebto QAT 8:18.52 PB

TRÓJSKOK
1. Christian Olsson SWE 17.44; 2. Danila Burkenya RUS 17.26; 3. Marian Oprea ROM 17.24; 4. Viktor Gushchinskiy RUS 16.93; 5. Kenta Bell USA 16.87; 6. Leevan Sands BAH 16.79; 7. Jadel Gregório BRA 16.58; 8. Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.34; 9. Hrístos Melétoglou GRE 16.23; 10. Julien Kapek FRA 15.96

PCHNIÊCIE KUL¥
1. Manuel Martínez ESP 21.15; 2. Reese Hoffa USA 21.07; 3. Joachim Olsen DEN 21.05; 4. Janus Robberts RSA 20.98; 5. Ralf Bartels GER 20.46; 6. Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 20.19; 7. Yury Belov BLR 19.66; 8. Wim Blondeel BEL 18.39

RZUT DYSKIEM
1. Virgilijus Alekna LTU 69.03; 2. Mario Pestano ESP 67.06; 3. Aleksander Tammert EST 65.84; 4. Casey Malone USA 64.23; 5. Zoltán Kövágó HUN 64.14; 6. Frantz Kruger RSA 63.87; 7. Vasiliy Kaptyukh BLR 63.58; 8. Hannes Hopley RSA 62.81; 9. Jo Van Daele BEL 60.05

Back To Top