Sportowe Archiwum


Zagłosuj na stronę
Sportowe Archiwum



IAAF Golden League 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000
2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005

IAAF Golden League 1998:  14.07 - Rzym,  12.08 - Zurych


IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 1998
GOLDEN GALA
14.07.1998 - Rzym (Włochy)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M  (wiatr +0.6 m/s)
1. Marion Jones USA 10.75; 2. Chryste Gaines USA 11.00; 3. Sevatheda Fynes BAH 11.02; 4. Inger Miller USA 11.07; 5. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.15; 6. Beverly McDonald JAM 11.16; 7. Chandra Sturrup BAH 11.26; 8. Xuemei Li CHN 11.36

400 M
1. Charity Opara NGR 49.29; 2. Grit Breuer GER 49.88; 3. Falilat Ogunkoya NGR 49.89; 4. Jearl Miles-Clark USA 50.11; 5. Ionela Tirlea ROM 50.32; 6. Lorraine Graham JAM 50.33; 7. Sandie Richards JAM 50.62; 8. Olabisi Afolabi NGR 51.22

800 M
1. Yelena Afanasyeva RUS 1:57.68; 2. Letitia Vriesde SUR 1:58.16; 3. Meredith Rainey-Valmon USA 1:58.59; 4. Stella Jongmans NED 2:01.28; 5. Yuliya Kosenkova RUS 2:01.60; 6. Yelena Buzhenko UKR 2:01.88; 7. Elisabetta Artuso ITA 2:02.57; 8. Patrizia Spuri ITA 2:02.78

1500 M
1. Svetlana Masterkova RUS 3:58.42; 2. Gabriela Szabo ROM 3:59.25; 3. Violeta Beclea-Szekely ROM 3:59.67; 4. Carla Sacramento POR 3:59.89; 5. Jackline Maranga KEN 4:00.66; 6. Anita Weyermann SUI 4:00.86; 7. Kutre Dulecha ETH 4:00.88; 8. Kristina Da Fonseca-Wollheim GER 4:01.42; 9. Sonia O'Sullivan IRL 4:02.78; 10. Naomi Mugo KEN 4:03.83; 11. Hasna Benhassi MAR 4:05.15; 12. Maite Zuńiga ESP 4:06.25; 13. Olga Komyagina RUS 4:07.72; 14. Frédérique Quentin FRA 4:08.61; 15. Elisa Rea ITA 4:09.32

5000 M
1. Zahra Ouaziz MAR 14:44.35; 2. Gete Wami ETH 14:44.51; 3. Marta Dominguez ESP 14:59.49; 4. Julia Vaquero ESP 15:02.72; 5. Chunmei Wang CHN 15:07.16; 6. Joalsiae Llado FRA 15:11.26; 7. Ayelech Worku ETH 15:12.43; 8. Shixiang Liu CHN 15:14.04; 9. Zhor El Kamch MAR 15:15.57; 10. Elva Dryer USA 15:17.37; 11. Annemari Sandell FIN 15:23.05; 12. Berhane Adere ETH 15:23.42; 13. Kathy Butler CAN 15:24.18; 14. Harumi Hiroyama JPN 15:25.29; 15. Merima Denboba ETH 15:31.66; 16. Blandine Bitzner-Ducret FRA 15:31.76; Anna Brzezińska POL DNF

100 M PŁ  (wiatr +1.6 m/s)
1. Angie Vaughn USA 12.69; 2. Melissa Morrison USA 12.69; 3. Brigita Bukovec SLO 12.81; 4. Gillian Russell JAM 12.82; 5. Cheryl Dickey USA 12.86; 6. Patricia Girard FRA 12.93; 7. Angela Atede NGR 12.96; 8. Michelle Freeman JAM 13.00

SKOK W DAL
1. Marion Jones USA 7.23; 2. Fiona May ITA 6.89; 3. Nicole Boegman AUS 6.72; 4. Heike Daute-Drechsler GER 6.70; 5. Dawn Burrell USA 6.70; 6. Susan Tiedtke GER 6.68; 7. Eunice Barber SLE 6.58; 8. Lyudmila Galkina RUS 6.53; 9. Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan RUS 6.45; 10. Niki Xanthou GRE 6.40

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Trine Hattestad NOR 67.23; 2. Mikaela Ingberg FIN 66.43; 3. Tanja Damaske GER 66.02; 4. Claudia Coslovich ITA 65.55; 5. Tatyana Shikolenko RUS 62.64; 6. Osleydis Menendez CUB 62.51; 7. Heli Rantanen FIN 62.11; 8. Steffi Nerius GER 59.79

WYNIKI - MĘŻCZYŹNI

100 M  (wiatr 0 m/s)
1. Frank Fredericks NAM 9.97; 2. Ato Boldon TRI 9.99; 3. Maurice Greene USA 10.04; 4. Seun Ogunkoya NGR 10.07; 5. Tim Montgomery USA 10.19; 6. Osmond Ezinwa NGR 10.22; 7. Stefano Tilli ITA 10.26; 8. Tim Harden USA 10.28; 9. Francesco Scuderi ITA 10.38

Michael Johnson (USA) wygrywa bieg na 400 m 400 M
1. Michael Johnson USA 44.40; 2. Mark Richardson GBR 44.62; 3. Tyree Washington USA 44.71; 4. Antonio Pettigrew USA 44.76; 5. Iwan Thomas GBR 44.77; 6. Jerome Young USA 45.14; 7. Roger Black GBR 45.18; 8. Anthuan Maybank USA 45.79; 9. Ashraf Saber ITA 46.03

800 M
1. Patrick Ndururi KEN 1:42.90; 2. Mahjoub Haďda MAR 1:43.50; 3. Japhet Kimutai KEN 1:43.61; 4. Andrea Longo ITA 1:44.98; 5. Hezekiel Sepeng RSA 1:45.00; 6. Giacomo Mazzoni ITA 1:45.31; 7. Nico Motchebon GER 1:45.60; 8. Andrea Ceccarelli ITA 1:47.10

1500 M
1. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 3:26.00 WR; 2. Laban Rotich KEN 3:30.94; 3. John Kibowen KEN 3:31.08; 4. Daniel Komen KEN 3:31.10; 5. Andres Diaz ESP 3:32.17; 6. Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:33.30; 7. Branko Zorko CRO 3:33.64; 8. Reyes Estevez ESP 3:33.82; 9. Sammy Rono KEN 3:34.73; 10. John Mayock GBR 3:36.74; 11. Adil El Kaouch MAR 3:37.47

5000 M
1. Haile Gebrselassie ETH 13:02.63; 2. Thomas Nyariki KEN 13:03.68; 3. Dieter Baumann GER 13:04.10; 4. Brahim Lahlafi MAR 13:04.14; 5. Assefa Mezegebu ETH 13:04.44; 6. Alberto Garcia ESP 13:04.64; 7. Bob Kennedy USA 13:05.18; 8. Mohammed Mourhit BEL 13:06.20; 9. Benjamin Limo KEN 13:07.38; 10. Manuel Pancorbo ESP 13:08.44; 11. El Hassan Lahssini MAR 13:08.96; 12. Isaac Viciosa ESP 13:09.63; 13. Paul Koech KEN 13:10.06; 14. Sadd Berrioui MAR 13:21.92; 15. Anacleto Jimenez ESP 13:23.80; 16. Bruno Toledo ESP 13:25.40; 17. Julio Rey ESP 13:27.20; 18. Simone Zanon ITA 13:27.29; 19. Ian Gillespie GBR 13:28.57; 20. Andrea Arlati ITA 13:38.55

400 M PŁ

1. Bryan Bronson USA 47.76; 2. Dinsdale Morgan JAM 48.13; 3. Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 48.22; 4. Fabrizio Mori ITA 48.36; 5. Stéphane Diagana FRA 48.46; 6. Joey Woody USA 48.69; 7. Rohan Robinson AUS 48.94; 8. Regan Nichols USA 49.08

3000 M Z PRZESZK.

1. Moses Kiptanui KEN 8:04.96; 2. Kipkirui Misoi KEN 8:11.09; 3. Elarbi Khattabi MAR 8:11.86; 4. Julius Chelule KEN 8:12.91; 5. Jonathan Kandie KEN 8:13.63; 6. Patrick Sang KEN 8:14.33; 7. Hicham Bouaouiche MAR 8:15.07; 8. Pascal Dobert USA 8:15.83; 9. Ali Ezzine MAR 8:15.85; 10. Angelo Carosi ITA 8:18.30; 11. Giuseppe Maffei ITA 8:19.54; 12. Luciano Di Pardo ITA 8:20.35; 13. Rafał Wójcik POL 8:20.73; 14. Saad Shaddad Al-Asmari KSA 8:22.83; 15. Marc Ostendarp GER 8:22.83; 16. Stefano Ciallella ITA 8:26.58

SKOK O TYCZCE

1. Maksim Tarasov RUS 5.85; 2. Dmitriy Markov BLR 5.85; 3. Jeff Hartwig USA 5.85; 4. Danny Ecker GER 5.85; 5. Pat Manson USA 5.75; 6. Lawrence Johnson USA 5.75; 7. Jean Galfione FRA 5.65; 8-9. Riaan Botha RSA 5.65; Dean Starkey USA 5.65; 10. Tim Lobinger GER 5.65; 11. Sergey Bubka 5.50; 12. Vadim Strogalyov RUS 5.50

TRÓJSKOK

1. Jonathan Edwards GBR 17.60; 2. Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR 17.24; 3. Charles Michael Friedek GER 17.14; 4. Denis Kapustin RUS 17.01; 5. Jerome Romain DOM 17.01; 6. Yoelbi Quesada CUB 16.85; 7. Andrey Kurennoy RUS 16.79; 8. Andrew Owusu GHA 16.78

PCHNIĘCIE KULĄ

1. Kevin Toth USA 20.63; 2. Aleksandr Bagach UKR 20.38; 3. Oliver-Sven Buder GER 20.26; 4. C.J. Hunter USA 20.00; 5. Roman Virastyuk UKR 19.99; 6. Burger Lambrechts RSA 19.89; 7. Yuriy Belonog UKR 19.73; 8. Mika Halvari FIN 19.51; 9. Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 19.44



IAAF GOLDEN LEAGUE 1998
WELTKLASSE ZURICH
12.08.1998 - Zurych (Szwajcaria)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M  (wiatr -0.9 m/s)
1. Marion Jones USA 10.77; 2. Chryste Gaines USA 11.04; 3. Zhanna Pintusevich UKR 11.07; 4. Inger Miller USA 11.10; 5. Merlene Ottey JAM 11.10; 6. Irina Privalova RUS 11.12; 7. Savatheda Fynes BAH 11.13; 8. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.13

400 M
1. Grit Breuer GER 49.51; 2. Charity Opara NGR 49.59; 3. Sandie Richards JAM 50.03; 4. Falilat Ogunkoya NGR 50.15; 5. Lorraine Graham JAM 50.26; 6. Olga Kotlyarova RUS 50.79; 7. Pauline Davis BAH 51.20; 8. Monique Hennagan USA 51.65

800 M
1. Maria de Lourdes Mutola MOZ 1:56.11; 2. Jearl Miles-Clark USA 1:56.43 AR; 3. Stephanie Graf AUT 1:57.97 NR; 4. Yelena Afanasyeva RUS 1:59.16; 5. Heike Meissner GER 1:59.50; 6. Meredith Valmon-Rainey USA 1:59.73; 7. Letitia Vriesde SUR 2:00.23; 8. Maria Akraka SWE 2:00.61; 9. Stella Jongmans NED 2:01.89; 10. Anita Braegger SUI 2:02.19

1500 M
1. Svetlana Masterkov RUS 3:59.83; 2. Gabriela Szabo ROM 4:00.53; 3. Carla Sacramento POR 4:00.60; 4. Kutre Dulecha ETH 4:01.00; 5. Violeta Beclea-Szekely ROM 4:01.91; 6. Kristina Wollheim GER 4:02.38; 7. Sonia O'Sullivan IRL 4:02.63; 8. Gete Wami ETH 4:02.83; 9. Jackline Maranga KEN 4:02.95; 10. Olga Nelybova RUS 4:03.76; 11. Suzy Hamilton USA 4:04.37; 12. Naomi Mugo KEN 4:05.95

100 M PŁ  (wiatr +0.6 m/s)
1. Michelle Freeman JAM 12.52 NR; 2. Dionne Rose JAM 12.64; 3. Leturah Anderson CAN 12.66 NR; 4-5. Angela Atede NGR 12.72; Glory Alozie NGR 12.72; 6. Irina Korotya RUS 12.84; 7. Anjanette Kirkland USA 12.89; 8. Melissa Morrison USA 13.32

400 M PŁ
1. Kim Batten USA 52.84; 2. Nezha Bidouane MAR 53.31; 3. Deon Hemmings JAM 53.43; 4. Ionela Tirlea ROM 53.48 NR; 5. Tatyana Tereshchuk UKR 53.57; 6. Andrea Blackett BAR 54.04; 7. Susan Smith IRL 54.31 NR; 8. Debbie Ann Parris JAM 55.25

SKOK W DAL
1. Marion Jones USA 7.31; 2. Heike Drechsler GER 7.05; 3. Niurka Montalvo CUB 6.85; 4. Iva Prandzheva BUL 6.83; 5. Fiona May ITA 6.82; 6. Dawn Burrell USA 6.78; 7. Shana Williams USA 6.62; 8. Magdalena Khristova BUL 6.61

RZUT OSZCZEPEM
1. Trine Hattestad NOR 69.59; 2. Tanja Damaske GER 68.66; 3. Steffi Nerius GER 66.43; 4. Osleydis Menendez CUB 65.15; 5. Tatyana Shikolenko RUS 65.00; 6. Mikaela Ingberg FIN 63.52; 7. Heli Rantanen FIN 62.37; 8. Felicia Tilea ROM 61.91

WYNIKI - MĘŻCZYŹNI

100 M  (wiatr -0.6 m/s)
1. Seun Ogunkoya NGR 9.96; 2. Obadele Thompson BAR 10.03 NR; 3. Frankie Fredericks NAM 10.04; 4. Francis Obikwelu NGR 10.08; 5. Brian Lewis USA 10.12; 6. Osmond Ezinwa NGR 10.13; 7. Tony McCall USA 10.17; Donovan Bailey CAN dnf

400 M
1. Michael Johnson USA 43.68; 2. Alvin Harrison USA 44.19; 3. Tyree Washington USA 44.42; 4. Mark Richardson GBR 44.48; 5. Iwan Thomas GBR 44.54; 6. Michael McDonald JAM 45.05; 7. Jerome Young USA 45.05; 8. Antonio Pettigrew USA 45.79

800 M
1. Japhet Kimutai KEN 1:42.87; 2. Wilson Kipketer DEN 1:43.18; 3. Patrick Ndururi KEN 1:43.21; 4. David Kiptoo KEN 1:43.60; 5. Andrea Longo ITA 1:43.86; 6. Lukas Vydra CZE 1:44.84 NR; 7. Andre Bucher SUI 1:44.96 NR; 8. Nico Motchebon GER 1:45.45

1500 M
1. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 3:26.45; 2. Laban Rotich KEN 3:29.91; 3. John Kibowen KEN 3:30.18; 4. Daniel Komen KEN 3:30.49; 5. Reyes Estevez ESP 3:30.87; 6. William Tanui KEN 3:32.02; 7. Anthony Whiteman GBR 3:32.69; 8. William Chirchir KEN 3:33.24; 9. Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:33.37; 10. Steve Holman USA 3:34.30; 11. David Lelei KEN 3:35.92; 12. Sammy Rono KEN 3:36.92

5000 M
1. Haile Gebrselassie ETH 12:54.08; 2. Luke Kipkosgei KEN 12:57.90; 3. Assefa Mezgebu ETH 12:58.31; 4. Paul Tergat KEN 12:58.74; 5. Million Wolde ETH 12:59.39; 6. Tom Nyariki KEN 13:00.04; 7. Brahim Lahlafi MAR 13:01.10; 8. Paul Koech KEN 13:02.61; 9. Antonio Pinto POR 13:02.86; 10. Mustapha Essaid FRA 13:19.27; 11. Richard Limo KEN 13:21.59; 12. Girma Tola 13:22.15; 13. Benjamin Maiyo KEN 13:29.06; 14. Stephane Franke GER 13:31.54

110 M PŁ  (wiatr -0.3 m/s)
1. Allen Johnson USA 12.98; 2. Mark Crear USA 13.00; 3. Reggie Torian USA 13.11; 4. Robin Korving NED 13.21; 5. Falk Balzer GER 13.34; 6. Jack Pierce USA 13.35; 7. Mike Fenner GER 13.43; Anthony Jarrett GBR dnf

400 M PŁ

1. Bryan Bronson USA 47.70; 2. Rouslan Mashchenko RUS 48.24; 3. Dinsdale Morgan JAM 48.41; 4. Samuel Matete ZAM 48.67; 5. Rohan Robinson AUS 48.84; 6. Eric Thomas USA 48.98. 7. Ken Harnden ZIM 49.17; 8. Joey Woody USA 49.30

3000 M Z PRZESZK.
1. Bernard Barmasai KEN 8:01.98; 2. Patrick Sang KEN 8:08.03; 3. Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN 8:08.62; 4. Kipkirui Misoi KEN 8:12.85; 5. Brahim Boulami MAR 8:16.73; 6. Eliud Barngetuny KEN 8:18.58; 7. Jonathan Kandie KEN 8:20.16; 8. Giuseppe Maffei ITA 8:26.21

SKOK WZWYŻ
1. Sergey Klyugin RUS 2.36; 2. Javier Sotomayor CUB 2.32; 3. Charles Austin USA 2.32; 4-5. Elvir Krehmic BSH 2.30; Brian Brown USA 2.30; 6. Martin Buss GER 2.30; 7. Staffan Strand SWE 2.25; 8. Artur Partyka POL 2.25; 9. Dalton Grant GBR 2.25

SKOK O TYCZCE
1. Maksim Tarasov RUS 5.86; 2. Riaan Botha RSA 5.80; 3. Vadim Strogaliov RUS 5.80; 4. Jeff Hartwig USA 5.80; 5. Pat Manson USA 5.80; 6. Danny Ecker GER 5.70; 7. Scott Huffman USA 5.70; 8-9. Dimitriy Markov BLR 5.60; Okkert Brits RSA 5.60; 10. Romain Mesnil FRA 5.60

TRÓJSKOK
1. Jonathan Edwards GBR 17.75; 2. Aleksandr Glovatskiy BLR 17.53; 3. LaMark Carter USA 17.30; 4. Denis Kapustin RUS 16.97; 5. Yoel Quesada CUB 16.90; 6. Andrew Owusu GHA 16.86; 7. Zsolt Czingler HUN 16.80; 8. Jerome Romain 16.76; 9. Charles Friedek GER 16.70; 10. Rogel Nachum ISR 16.66

RZUT DYSKIEM
1. Lars Riedel GER 67.90; 2. Virgilijus Alekna LTU 67.85; 3. Juergen Schult GER 65.96; 4. Adam Setliff USA 65.88; 5. Robert Fazekas HUN 65.68; 6. Andy Bloom USA 62.67; 7. Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS 61.44; 8. Michael Moellenbeck GER 61.15



Back To Top