Sportowe Archiwum


Zagłosuj na stronę
Sportowe Archiwum



IAAF Grand Prix 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990
1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000
2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005

IAAF World Athletics Final 2003 | 2004 | 2005

IAAF Grand Prix

IAAF Grand Prix:  6.05 - Rio de Janeiro,  12.05 - Osaka,  18.05 - Doha
IAAF Grand Prix II:  1.03 - Melbourne,  23.03 - Pretoria


IAAF GRAND PRIX II - Melbourne Track Classic
1 marca 2001 - Melbourne (Australia)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 m (wiatr -1.7): 1. Lauren Hewitt AUS 11.61; 2. Sharon Cripps AUS 11.77; 3. Emma De Bomford AUS 12.03; 4. Bindee Goon-Chew AUS 12.03; 5. Sandra Porter AUS 12.22; 6. Anne Deller AUS 12.33; 200 m (wiatr -1.2): 1. Lauren Hewitt AUS 23.48; 2. Sharon Cripps AUS 23.71; 3. Emma De Bomford AUS 24.40; 4. Sandra Porter AUS 24.58; 5. Bindee Goon-Chew AUS 24.62; 6. Natalie O'Hara AUS 25.29; 400 m: 1. Sandie Richards JAM 50.95; 2. Ana Guevara MEX 51.11; 3. Katerina Dressler AUS 53.11; 4. Jana Pittman AUS 53.83; 5. Renee Robson AUS 53.90; 6. Rosina Dick AUS 54.76; 800 m: 1. Tamsyn Lewis AUS 2:00.95; 2. Georgina Clarke AUS 2:04.47; 3. Suzy Walsham AUS 2:04.81; 4. Kate Myers AUS 2:05.34; 5. Heidi Riordan AUS 2:05.98; 6. Erica Sigmont AUS 2:06.33; 3000 m: 1. Sonia O'Sullivan IRL 8:43.51; 2. Benita Willis AUS 8:52.33; 3. Kerryn McCann AUS 9:01.78; 4. Hayley McGregor AUS 9:05.94; 5. Elizabeth Miller AUS 9:07.59; 6. Samukeliso Moyo ZIM 9:13.00; 100 m pł (wiatr -0.4): 1. Jacquie Munro AUS 13.51; 2. Georgina Power AUS 13.65; 3. Debbie Edwards AUS 13.65; 4. Fiona Cullen AUS 13.94; 5. Clare Thompson AUS 14.20; 6. Sherryl Morrow AUS 14.37; tyczka: 1. Tatiana Grigorieva AUS 4.20; 2. Jenny Dryburgh NZL 4.10; 3. Kym Howe AUS 4.10; 4. Rachel Dacy AUS 4.10; 5. Rosanna Ditton AUS 3.90; 5. Irie Pfeiler-Hill GBR 3.90; w dal: 1. Bronwyn Thompson AUS 6.48; 2. Emma Cochrane AUS 6.36; 3. Kim Burns AUS 6.04; 4. Sarah Dosen AUS 5.96; 5. Kylie Wheeler AUS 5.92; 6. Clare Thompson AUS 5.87; młot: 1. Bronwyn Eagles AUS 67.24; 2. Tasha Williams NZL 65.25; 3. Karyne Perkins-Dimarco AUS 64.32; 4. Brooke Krueger AUS 62.64

WYNIKI - MĘŻCZYŹNI

100 m (wiatr -1.8): 1. Patrick Johnson AUS 10.32; 2. Matthew Shirvington AUS 10.45; 3. Kenny Brokenburr USA 10.56; 4. Adam Basil AUS 10.60; 5. Paul Di Bella AUS 10.67; 6. David Baxter AUS 10.71; 200 m (wiatr -0.9): 1. Patrick Johnson AUS 20.67; 2. Paul Di Bella AUS 21.16; 3. Steve Brimacombe AUS 21.44; 400 m: 1. Daniel Batman AUS 46.37; 2. Juan Pedro Toledo MEX 46.41; 3. Mark Moresi AUS 46.53; 4. Michael Hazel AUS 46.61; 5. Anton Booth AUS 46.79; 6. Clayton Veltman AUS 47.07; 800 m: 1. Kris McCarthy AUS 1:47.36; 2. Mark Rodgers NZL 1:47.65; 3. Frederick Onyancha KEN 1:47.93; 1 mila: 1. William Chirchir KEN 3:54.04; 2. Craig Mottram AUS 3:54.65; 3. David Chemweno KEN 3:56.60; 4. Michael Power AUS 3:58.88; 5. Youcef Abdi ALG 3:59.57; 6. Hamish Christensen NZL 4:00.26; 5000 m: 1. James Getanda KEN 13:23.59; 2. Raymond Yator KEN 13:30.02; 3. John Henwood NZL 13:30.59; 4. Lee Troop AUS 13:38.97; 5. David Kiplak KEN 13:42.71; 6. Brett Cartwright AUS 13:47.47; 7. Nigel Adkin AUS 13:49.79; 8. Blair Martin NZL 13:50.20; 110 m pł (wiatr -2.6): 1. Kyle Vander-Kuyp AUS 14.07; 2. Stuart Anderson AUS 14.33; 3. Nfa Forster-Jones AUS 14.44; 400 m pł: 1. Rohan Robinson AUS 50.19; 2. Blair Young AUS 50.25; 3. Nicholas O'Brien NZL 50.66; tyczka: 1. Dmitriy Markov AUS 5.50; 2. Paul Burgess AUS 5.40; 3. Viktor Chistyakov AUS 5.20; w dal: 1. Peter Burge AUS 7.92; 2. Nabil Adamou ALG 7.78; 3. Andrew Curtis AUS 7.47; kula: 1. Pavel Pankúch SVK 19.11; 2. Justin Anlezark AUS 18.40; 3. Aaron Neighbour AUS 17.97; młot: 1. Stuart Rendell AUS 76.15; 2. Aaron Fish AUS 68.08; 3. Justin McDonald AUS 64.34; oszczep: 1. Adrian Hatcher AUS 73.92; 2. Oliver Dziubak AUS 72.37; 3. William Hamlyn-Harris AUS 71.68



IAAF GRAND PRIX II - Engen Grand Prix
23 marca 2001 - Pretoria (RPA)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 m (wiatr +0.3): 1. Marina Kislova RUS 11.29; 2. Merlene Ottey JAM 11.31; 3. Dikeledi Moropane RSA 11.43; 4. Ilse Jordaan RSA 11.56; 5. Folashade Ogundemi NGR 11.60; 6. Rosa Rakotozafy MAD 11.61; 7. Joice Maduaka GBR 11.63; 8. Aida Diop SEN 11.68; 200 m (wiatr +1.0): 1. Joice Maduaka GBR 23.14; 2. Dikeledi Moropane RSA 23.22; 3. Aida Diop SEN 23.63; 4. Charlene Lawrence RSA 23.73; 5. Folashade Ogundemi NGR 23.89; 6. Anel Van Niekerk RSA 24.30; 7. Rita Onyebuchi NGR 24.49; 8. Petra Söderström FIN 24.58; 400 m: 1. Ana Guevara MEX 50.18; 2. Olga Kotlyarova RUS 50.81; 3. Heide Seyerling RSA 51.08; 4. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN 51.53; 5. Mireille Nguimgo CMR 52.25; 6. Jitka Burianová CZE 53.14; 7. Melodi Van Der Merwe RSA 53.81; 8. Yekaterina Kulikova RUS 53.91; 800 m: 1. Yelena Afanasyeva RUS 2:02.19; 2. Agnes Samaria NAM 2:02.63; 3. Marina Anisimova RUS 2:04.71; 4. Lynelle Coetzee RSA 2:04.87; 5. Marie-Louise Henning RSA 2:05.11; 6. Grace Birungi UGA 2:05.21; 7. Olga Raspopova RUS 2:05.52; 8. Olga Kuznetsova RUS 2:06.43; 1500 m: 1. Marlene Breytenbach RSA 4:21.34; 2. Avril Halstead RSA 4:21.93; 3. Svetlana Kanatova RUS 4:22.29; 100 m pł (wiatr +0.1): 1. Rosa Rakotozafy MAD 13.31; 2. Adri Vlok RSA 13.58; 3. Lana Van Heerden RSA 13.66; 400 m pł: 1. Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova UKR 54.12; 2. Surita Febbraio RSA 54.49; 3. Kerryn Van Zyl RSA 57.40; 4. Natalya Chulkova RUS 57.57; wzwyż: 1. Iryna Mykhalchenko UKR 1.85; 2-3. Marizca Gertenbach RSA 1.85; Nicolize Steyn RSA 1.85; 4. Liga Klavina LAT 1.85; 5. Hestrie Storbeck-Cloete RSA 1.80; w dal: 1. Charlene Lawrence RSA 6.20; 2. Ria Fourie RSA 6.12; 3. Delia Visser RSA 5.90

WYNIKI - MĘŻCZYŹNI

100 m (wiatr +0.4): 1. Morne Nagel RSA 10.15; 2. Kevin Braunskill USA 10.25; 3. Kenny Brokenburr USA 10.26; 4. Ato Boldon TRI 10.30; 5. Sherwin Vries NAM 10.33; 6. Antoine Boussombo GAB 10.33; 7. Josef van der Linde RSA 10.54; 8. Lee-Roy Newton RSA 10.65; 200 m (wiatr +0.4): 1. Patrick van Balkom NED 20.36; 2. Corne Du Plessis RSA 20.39; 3. Shawn Crawford USA 20.41; 4. Kevin Braunskill USA 20.52; 5. Morne Nagel RSA 20.59; 6. Paul Gorries RSA 20.63; 7. Lee-Roy Newton RSA 20.75; 8. Josef van der Linde RSA 20.98; 400 m: 1. Hendrik Mokganyetsi RSA 45.13; 2. Eric Milazar MRI 45.66; 3. Marcus La Grange RSA 45.76; 4. Arnaud Malherbe RSA 45.80; 5. Adriaan Botha RSA 46.01; 6. Gary Kikaya RSA 46.13; 7. Jopie van Oudtshoorn RSA 46.44; 8. Juan Pedro Toledo MEX 47.03; 800 m: 1. Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:47.37; 2. William Yiampoy KEN 1:47.42; 3. Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 1:47.57; 4. Johan Botha RSA 1:48.09; 5. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:48.42; 6. Lucky Hadebe RSA 1:48.45; 110 m pł (wiatr +1.5): 1. Stanislavs Olijars LAT 13.33; 2. Shaun Bownes RSA 13.34; 3. Dawane Wallace USA 13.45; 4. Andrey Kislykh RUS 13.98; 5. Frikkie Van Zyl RSA 14.25; 6. Bruce Bickell RSA 14.50; 400 m pł: 1. Llewellyn Herbert RSA 48.52; 2. Martin Willemse RSA 49.09; 3. Alwyn Myburgh RSA 49.41; 4. Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo GBR 49.56; 5. Marthinus Kritzinger RSA 50.06; 6. Willie Smith NAM 50.11; tyczka: 1. Pavel Burlachenko RUS 5.86; 2. Timothy Mack USA 5.55; 3. Mathieu Boisrond FRA 5.45; 4-5. Fanie Jacobs RSA 5.25; Taoufik Lachheb FRA 5.25; w dal: 1. Stephan Louw NAM 7.90; 2. Martin McClintock RSA 7.82; 3. Felix Coetzee RSA 7.66; dysk: 1. Virgilijus Alekna LTU 67.52; 2. Frantz Kruger RSA 64.61; 3. Roland Varga HUN 62.55; 4. Jason Tunks CAN 62.03; 5. Frits Potgieter RSA 61.14; 6. Róbert Fazekas HUN 60.88; 7. Timo Tompuri FIN 59.81; 8. Hannes Hopley RSA 56.81; młot: 1. Szymon Ziółkowski POL 80.21; 2. Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 78.66; 3. Chris Harmse RSA 75.22; 4. Kazimierz Boulge POL 70.87; 5. Ricard Meiring RSA 67.69; oszczep: 1. Eriks Rags LAT 80.19; 2. Marius Corbett RSA 77.50; 3. Mark Roberson GBR 77.08; 4. Voldemars Lusis LAT 76.36; 5. Mick Hill GBR 76.10; 6. Gerhardus Pienaar RSA 74.10



IAAF GRAND PRIX - Grand Prix Brasil de Atletismo
6 maja 2001 - Rio de Janeiro (Brazylia)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 m (wiatr +2.7): 1. Lucimar Aparecida de Moura BRA 11.49; 2. Kátia Regina de Jesus Santos BRA 11.55; 3. Thatiana Regina Ignácio BRA 11.59; 4. Rosemar Maria Coelho Neto BRA 11.65; 5. Maíla Paula Machado BRA 11.69; 6. Maria Izabel Coloma CHI 11.69; 200 m (wiatr +2.0): 1. Debbie Ferguson BAH 22.88; 2. Beverly McDonald JAM 23.00; 3. Merlene Frazer JAM 23.38; 4. Aida Diop SEN 23.46; 5. Lucimar Aparecida de Moura BRA 23.52; 6. Alenka Bikar SLO 23.55; 7. Rosemar Maria Coelho Neto BRA 23.88; 8. Vanessa Wohlgernuth ARG 24.77; 800 m: 1. Jolanda Ceplak SLO 2:00.85; 2. Luciana de Paula Mendes BRA 2:01.43; 3. Letitia Vriesde SUR 2:03.06; 4. Maria Laura Almirăo BRA 2:05.50; 5. Mardrea Hyman JAM 2:06.53; 6. Marlene Moreira da Silva BRA 2:06.70; 400 m pł: 1. Debbie-Ann Parris JAM 55.19; 2. Natalya Torshina KAZ 55.86; 3. Catherine Scott JAM 56.40; 4. Sandra Cummings-Glover USA 56.68; 5. Tanya Jarrett JAM 57.56; 6. Karlene Haughton CAN 58.11; trójskok: 1. Cristina Nicolau ROM 13.70; 2. Natalya Kayukova RUS 13.65; 3. Tiombe Hurd USA 13.64; 4. Keila da Silva Costa BRA 13.49; 5. Luciana Alves dos Santos BRA 13.41; 6. Maria Dimitrova BUL 13.20 (+2.1); 7. Elena Dumitrascu ROM 13.20; 8. Andrea Ávila ARG 12.86; kula: 1. Nadezhda Ostapchuk BLR 18.94; 2. Teri Steer-Tunks USA 18.32; 3. Connie Price-Smith USA 17.91; 4. Assunta Legnante ITA 17.79; 5. Elisângela Adriano BRA 17.64; 6. Valentina Fedyushina AUT 16.80

WYNIKI - MĘŻCZYŹNI

100 m (wiatr -1.1): 1. Cláudio Roberto de Souza BRA 10.43; 2. Dennis Mitchell USA 10.44; 3. Llewellyn Bredwood JAM 10.44; 4. Vicente Lenilson de Lima BRA 10.48; 5. Raphael Raymundo de Oliveira BRA 10.53; 6. Fábio Gonçalves Silva BRA 10.61; 200 m (wiatr +2.1): 1. André Domingos da Silva BRA 20.42; 2. Christopher Williams JAM 20.43; 3. Heber Viera URU 20.67; 4. Ricardo Williams JAM 20.79; 5. Brian Lewis USA 20.83; 6. Marcelo Brivilati Da Silva BRA 21.01; 400 m: 1. Michael McDonald JAM 44.71; 2. Sanderlei Claro Parrela BRA 45.17; 3. Leonard Byrd USA 45.18; 4. Davian Clarke JAM 45.35; 5. Valdinei Abilio da Silva BRA 45.92; 6. Jorge Oliveira dos Santos Anderson BRA 46.38; 800 m: 1. Glody Dube BOT 1:45.09; 2. Wilfred Bungei KEN 1:45.75; 3. William Yiampoy KEN 1:45.89; 4. Flávio de Oliveira Godoy BRA 1:47.20; 5. Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BDI 1:47.41; 6. Khadevis Robinson USA 1:48.25; 1500 m: 1. Julius Achon UGA 3:37.60; 2. Benson Koech KEN 3:37.81; 3. Hudson Santos de Souza BRA 3:38.05; 4. Sebastian Gonzales Cabot ARG 3:46.25; 5. Celso Ficagna BRA 3:47.16; 6. Julian Peralta ARG 3:48.81; 110 m pł (wiatr +1.6): 1. Mark Crear USA 13.48; 2. Dawane Wallace USA 13.49; 3. Márcio Simăo de Souza BRA 13.63; 4. Redelén Melo dos Santos BRA 13.79; 5. Dudley Dorival HAI 13.90; 6. Emerson Perin BRA 13.98; 400 m pł: 1. William Porter USA 49.34; 2. Calvin Davis USA 49.61; 3. Dinsdale Morgan JAM 50.50; 4x100 m: 1. Brazylia 39.11; 2. USA 39.45; 3. Jamajka 39.69; tyczka: 1. Timothy Mack USA 5.70; 2. Tye Harvey USA 5.60; 3. Jeff Hartwig USA 5.60; 4. Russ Buller USA 5.50; w dal: 1. Kevin Dilworth USA 8.06; 2. Younés Moudrik MAR 7.84 (+2.2); 3. Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA 7.74; dysk: 1. Jason Tunks CAN 64.40; 2. Aleksander Tammert EST 62.90; 3. Adam Setliff USA 62.73; 4. Michael Möllenbeck GER 62.64; 5. Doug Reynolds USA 60.73; 6. Marcelo Pugliese ARG 58.80



IAAF JAPAN GRAND PRIX
12 maja 2001 - Osaka (Japonia)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 m (wiatr -0.6): 1. Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI 11.37; 2. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NGR 11.54; 3. Nanceen Perry USA 11.61; 4. Motoka Arai JPN 11.64; 5. Kaori Yoshida-Sakagami JPN 11.72; 6. Ayumi Shimazaki JPN 11.98; 200 m (wiatr -0.5): 1. Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI 22.63; 2. Myriam Léonie Mani CMR 22.74; 3. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NGR 22.94; 4. Michelle Collins USA 23.05; 5. Nanceen Perry USA 23.23; 6. Motoka Arai JPN 23.93; 800 m: 1. Charmaine Howell JAM 2:01.79; 2. Miki Nishimura JPN 2:02.23; 3. Mardrea Hyman JAM 2:02.55; 4. Tamsyn Lewis AUS 2:02.72; 5. Tomoko Matsushima JPN 2:04.63; 6. Yukiko Fujiwara JPN 2:05.38; 5000 m: 1. Leah Malot KEN 15:18.46; 2. Berhane Adere ETH 15:18.87; 3. Tegla Loroupe KEN 15:22.42; 4. Benita Willis AUS 15:23.72; 5. Akiko Kawashima JPN 15:25.73; 6. Naomi Sakashita JPN 15:29.02; 7. Chiemi Takahashi JPN 15:35.25; 8. Yoshiko Ichikawa JPN 15:36.75; 100 m pł (wiatr -0.5): 1. Yvonne Kanazawa JPN 13.19; 2. Yiping Su CHN 13.27; 3. Astia Walker JAM 13.32; wzwyż: 1. Amy Acuff USA 1.96; 2. Miki Imai JPN 1.92; 3. Karol Jenkins-Damon USA 1.88; 4. Oana Musunoiu-Pantelimon ROM 1.84; 5-6. Maiko Iwakiri JPN 1.80; Yoko Ota JPN 1.80; tyczka: 1. Tatiana Grigorieva AUS 4.40; 2. Shuying Gao CHN 4.40; 3. Doris Auer AUT 4.30; 4. Stacy Dragila USA 4.20; 5. Takayo Kondo JPN 4.10; 6. Masumi Ono JPN 4.00

WYNIKI - MĘŻCZYŹNI

100 m (wiatr -0.1): 1. Maurice Greene USA 9.96; 2. Bernard Williams USA 10.17; 3. Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA 10.19; 4. Shawn Crawford USA 10.27; 5. Nobuharu Asahara JPN 10.29; 6. Deji Aliu NGR 10.38; 7. Hiroyasu Tsuchie JPN 10.38; 8. Akihiro Yasui JPN 10.44; 200 m (wiatr +0.2): 1. Shawn Crawford USA 20.20; 2. Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA 20.37; 3. Shingo Suetsugu JPN 20.42; 4. Deji Aliu NGR 20.55; 5. Ricardo Williams JAM 20.56; 6. Kevin Little USA 20.68; 7. Masahiko Fukunaga JPN 20.97; 8. Hideki Ishizuka JPN 21.03; 1500 m: 1. Kevin Sullivan CAN 3:38.42; 2. Bernard Lagat KEN 3:39.17; 3. Daniel Zegeye ETH 3:39.71; 4. Benjamin Kipkurui KEN 3:40.27; 5. Japheth Kimutai KEN 3:41.47; 6. Tetsuya Kobayashi JPN 3:44.02; 5000 m: 1. Zakayo Ngatho KEN 13:11.37; 2. Julius Gitahi KEN 13:11.66; 3. Simon Maina Munyi KEN 13:15.92; 4. Michael Power AUS 13:23.56; 5. James Wainaina KEN 13:37.23; 6. Toshinari Takaoka JPN 13:38.87; 7. Satoshi Irifune JPN 13:45.17; 8. Hiroyuki Ikegaya JPN 13:46.22; 110 m pł (wiatr +0.5): 1. Dudley Dorival HAI 13.55; 2. Peter Coghlan IRL 13.56; 3. Chris Phillips USA 13.61; 4. Terry Reese USA 13.75; 5. Ken-Ichi Sakurai JPN 13.82; 6. Masato Naito JPN 13.84; 7. Kimihiro Asami JPN 13.88; 8. Duane Ross USA 14.40; 400 m pł: 1. Marek Plawgo POL 48.16 NR; 2. Dai Tamesue JPN 49.06; 3. Yoshihiro Chiba JPN 49.06; 4. Calvin Davis USA 49.35; 5. Yuki Omoto JPN 49.95; 6. Ken Yoshizawa JPN 50.39; w dal: 1. Masaki Morinaga JPN 8.05; 2. Kareem Streete-Thompson CAY 7.95; 3. Cheng Wang CHN 7.94; 4. Dwight Phillips USA 7.86; 5. Bogdan Tarus ROM 7.68; 6. Jonathan Daniels USA 7.61; dysk: 1. Jason Tunks CAN 65.12; 2. Adam Setliff USA 64.63; 3. Zoltán Kövágó HUN 62.41; 4. Michael Möllenbeck GER 60.70; 5. Andy Bloom USA 60.49; 6. Ian Winchester NZL 56.93; młot: 1. Koji Murofushi JPN 82.59; 2. Szymon Ziółkowski POL 80.86; 3. Andrey Skvaruk UKR 78.59; 4. Balázs Kiss HUN 75.84; 5. Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 70.88



IAAF QATAR GRAND PRIX
18 maja 2001 - Doha (Katar)

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

200 m (wiatr -0.1): 1. Juliet Campbell JAM 22.87; 2. Myriam Léonie Mani CMR 22.89; 3. Chandra Sturrup BAH 22.99; 4. Aida Diop SEN 23.07; 5. Alenka Bikar SLO 23.23; 6. Mercy Nku NGR 23.30; 7. Kim Gevaert BEL 23.34; 800 m: 1. Jolanda Ceplak SLO 2:00.17; 2. Lwiza Msyani John TAN 2:00.29; 3. Agnes Samaria NAM 2:01.68; 4. Charmaine Howell JAM 2:03.12; 5. Anna Ndege TAN 2:04.35; 6. Mardrea Hyman JAM 2:06.22; 1500 m: 1. Abebech Negussie ETH 4:09.73; 2. Birhane Hirpassa ETH 4:11.17; 3. René Kalmer RSA 4:12.21; 4. Genet Gebregiorgis ETH 4:16.32; 5. Svetlana Kanatova RUS 4:16.77; 6. Mardrea Hyman JAM 4:19.68; 3000 m: 1. Leah Malot KEN 9:05.64; 2. Ayelech Worku ETH 9:06.12; 3. Meseret Defar ETH 9:07.26; 400 m pł: 1. Natalya Torshina KAZ 55.42; 2. Ionela Tirlea ROM 55.96; 3. Sandra Cummings-Glover USA 56.72; 4. Ulrike Urbansky GER 57.06; 5. Michelle Johnson USA 57.39; 6. Mame Tacko Diouf SEN 57.91; wzwyż: 1. Hestrie Storbeck-Cloete RSA 1.96; 2. Inga Babakova UKR 1.94; 3. Monica Iagar-Dinescu ROM 1.91; 4. Eleonora Milusheva BUL 1.88; 5. Yelena Rodina-Gulyayeva RUS 1.85; 6. Gwen Wentland USA 1.85; 7. Yelena Sivushenko RUS 1.80; 8. Viktoriya Slivka RUS 1.80; tyczka: 1. Melissa Mueller USA 4.40; 2. Mary Sauer USA 4.30; 3-5. Tatiana Grigorieva AUS 4.30; Pavla Hamácková CZE 4.30; Doris Auer AUT 4.30; 6. Nastja Ryshich GER 4.00; 7. Daniela Bártová CZE 4.00; kula: 1. Astrid Kumbernuss GER 19.51; 2. Svetlana Krivelyova RUS 19.49; 3. Nadezhda Ostapchuk BLR 18.88; 4. Teri Steer-Tunks USA 17.95; 5. Katarzyna Żakowicz POL 17.86; 6. Lieja Koeman NED 17.68; młot: 1. Olga Kuzenkova RUS 71.57; 2. Katalin Divós HUN 70.79; 3. Bronwyn Eagles AUS 67.79; 4. Dawn Ellerbe USA 67.02; 5. Kirsten Münchow GER 66.67; 6. Lyudmila Gubkina BLR 64.99; 7. Karyne Perkins-Dimarco AUS 63.12; 8. Tatyana Konstantinova RUS 62.62

WYNIKI - MĘŻCZYŹNI

200 m (wiatr +0.9): 1. Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA 20.49; 2. Stéphane Buckland MRI 20.60; 3. Joseph Batangdon CMR 20.81; 4. Alessandro Attene ITA 20.94; 5. Kenny Brokenburr USA 20.98; 6. Oumar Loum SEN 21.00; 800 m: 1. Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:45.30; 2. Hezekiél Sepeng RSA 1:45.75; 3. Joel Marwa KEN 1:46.05; 4. William Yiampoy KEN 1:46.24; 5. Frederick Onyancha KEN 1:46.32; 6. Paul Korir KEN 1:46.38; 7. Adem Hecini ALG 1:46.69; 8. Marko Koers NED 1:47.32; 1500 m: 1. Noah Ngeny KEN 3:35.17; 2. Enock Koech KEN 3:35.23; 3. Laban Rotich KEN 3:38.27; 4. Andrea Longo ITA 3:39.49; 5. Daniel Zegeye ETH 3:39.89; 6. John Kibowen KEN 3:39.92; 7. Kamal Boulahfane ALG 3:41.05; 8. Alí Hakimi TUN 3:45.95; 3000 m: 1. Sammy Kipketer KEN 7:41.44; 2. Abiyote Abate ETH 7:41.92; 3. Tom Nyariki KEN 7:42.42; 4. Daniel Komen KEN 7:43.76; 5. Benjamin Limo KEN 7:44.80; 6. Girma Tolla ETH 7:46.60; 7. Mohamed Khaldi ALG 7:47.36; 8. Babiker Mohammed Yagoub SUD 7:48.65; 110 m pł (wiatr -0.5): 1. Chris Phillips USA 13.62; 2. Shaun Bownes RSA 13.64; 3. Peter Coghlan IRL 13.74; 4. Terry Reese USA 13.77; 5. Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja MAD 13.89; 6. Ralf Leberer GER 13.92; 7. Jonathan N'Senga BEL 13.94; 8. Kyle Vander-Kuyp AUS 14.12; 3000 m z przeszk.: 1. Bernard Barmasai KEN 8:08.59; 2. Reuben Kosgei KEN 8:08.83; 3. Stephen Cherono KEN 8:19.43; 4. John Kosgei KEN 8:20.84; 5. Kipkirui Misoi KEN 8:22.21; 6. Wilson Boit Kipketer KEN 8:22.98; 7. Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT 8:37.18; 8. Jonathan Kandie KEN 8:40.09; w dal: 1. Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA 8.31; 2. Younés Moudrik MAR 8.20; 3. Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS 8.18; 4. Tidiane Touré Cheikh FRA 8.01; 5. Stephan Louw NAM 7.64; 6. Abdulrahman Al-Nubi QAT 7.57; dysk: 1. Virgilijus Alekna LTU 66.81; 2. Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS 65.82; 3. Frantz Kruger RSA 65.67; 4. Róbert Fazekas HUN 65.14; 5. Vasiliy Kaptyukh BLR 64.91; 6. Vladimir Dubrovshchik BLR 64.11; 7. Aleksander Tammert EST 62.92; 8. Rashid Shafi Al-Dosari QAT 62.77; oszczep: 1. Breaux Greer USA 79.73; 2. Björn Lange GER 78.99; 3. Eriks Rags LAT 78.74; 4. Peter Blank GER 78.58; 5. Raymond Hecht GER 76.48; 6. Gregor Högler AUT 76.00

Back To Top