Sportowe Archiwum


Zagłosuj na stronę
Sportowe Archiwum



Igrzyska Olimpijskie 1972 | 1976 | 1980 | 1984 | 1988 | 1992 | 1996 | 2000 | 2004 |


IGRZYSKA OLIMPIJSKIE - SEUL 1989

WYNIKI - KOBIETY

100 M

Finał

1. Florence Griffith-Joyner (USA) 10.54
2. Evelyn Ashford (USA) 10.83
3. Heike Drechsler (NRD) 10.85
4. Grace Jackson (Jamajka) 10.97
5. Gwendolyn Torrence (USA) 10.97
6. Natalya Pomoshchnikova (ZSRR) 11.00
7. Juliet Cuthbert (Jamajka) 11.26
8. Anelia Vechernikova (Bułgaria) 11.49



200 M

Finał

1. Florence Griffith-Joyner (USA) 21.34
2. Grace Jackson (Jamajka) 21.72
3. Heike Drechsler (Daute) (NRD) 21.95
4. Merlene Ottey (Jamajka) 22.09
5. Silke Möller (NRD) 22.09
6. Gwendolyn Torrence (USA) 22.17
7. Maya Azarashvili (ZSRR) 22.33
8. Galina Malchugina (ZSRR) 22.42



400 M

Finał

1. Olga Bryzhina (URS) 48.65
2. Petra Müller (NRD) 49.45
3. Olga Nazarova (ZSRR) 49.90
4. Valerie Brisco (USA) 50.76
5. Diane Dixon (USA) 50.72
6. Denean Howard-Hill (USA) 51.12
7. Helga Arendt (RFN) 51.17
8. Maree Holland (Australia) 51.25



800 M

Finał

1. Sigrun Wodars (NRD) 1:56.10
2. Christine Wachtel (NRD) 1:56.54
3. Kimberly Gallagher (USA) 1:56.91
4. Slobodanka Eolovie (Jugosławia) 1:57.50
5. Delisa Floyd (USA) 1:57.80
6. Inna Yevseyeva (ZSRR) 1:59.37
7. Teresa Zuniga (Hiszpania) 1:59.82
8. Diane Edwards (Wielka Brytania) 2:00.77



1500 M

Finał

1. Paula Ivan (Rumunia) 3:53.96
2. Laimuté Baikauskaite (ZSRR) 4:00.24
3. TeTyana Samolenko (ZSRR) 4:00.30
4. Christina Cahill (Wielka Brytania) 4:00.64
5. Lynn Williams (Kanada) 4:00.86
6. Andrea Hahmann (NRD) 4:00.96
7. Shireen Bailey (Wielka Brytania) 4:02.32
8. Mary Slaney (USA) 4:02.49



3000 M

Finał

1. Tetyana Samolenko (ZSRR) 8:26.53
2. Paula Ivan (Rumunia) 8:27.15
3. Yvonne Murray (Wielka Brytania) 8:29.02
4. Yelena Romanova (ZSRR) 8:30.45
5. Natalya Artemova (ZSRR) 8:31.67
6. Vicki Huber (USA) 8:37.25
7. Wendy Sly (Wielka Brytania) 8:37.70
8. Lynn Williams (Kanada) 8:38.43



10000 M

1. Olga Bondarenko (ZSRR) 31:05.21
2. Elizabeth McColgan (Wielka Brytania) 31:08.44
3. Olena Zhupiyova (ZSRR) 31:19.82
4. Kathrin Ullrich (NRD) 31:29.27
5. Frances Larrieu Smith (USA) 31:35.52
6. Lynn Jennings (USA) 31:39.93
7. Wang Xiuting (ChRL) 31:40.23
8. Susan Lee (Kanada) 31:50.51



MARATON

1. Rosa Mota (Portugalia) 2:25:40
2. Lisa Martin (Australia) 2:25:53
3. Katrin Dörre (NRD) 2:26:21
4. Tetyana Polovynska (ZSRR) 2:27:05
5. Zhao Youfeng (ChRL) 2:27:06
6. Laura Fogli (Włochy) 2:27:49
7. Daniele Kaber (Luksemburg) 2:29:23
8. Maria Curatolo (Włochy) 2:30:14



100 M PŁ

Finał

1. Yordanka Donkova (Bułgaria) 12.38
2. Gloria Siebert (NRD) 12.61
3. Claudia Zackiewicz (RFN) 12.75
4. Natalya Hryhoryeva (ZSRR) 12.79
5. Florence Colle (Francja) 12.98
6. Julie Rocheleau (Kanada) 12.99
7. Monique Ewanje-épée (Francja) 13.14
8. Cornelia Oschkenat (NRD) 13.73



400 M PŁ

Finał

1. Debra Flintoff-King (Australia) 53.17
2. Tayana Ledovskaya (ZSRR) 53.18
3. Ellen Fiedler (NRD) 53.63
4. Sabine Busch (NRD) 53.69
5. SaIly Gunnell (Wielka Brytania) 54.03
6. Gudrun Abt (RFN) 54.04
7. Tatyana Kurochkina (ZSRR) 54.39
8. Latanya Sheffield (USA) 55.32



4x100 M

Finał

1. USA 41.98 (Alice Brown, Sheila Echols, D. Florence Griffith Joyner, Evelyn Ashford)
2. NRD 42.09 (Silke Möller, Kerstin Behrendt, Ingrid Lange, Marlies Göhr)
3. ZSRR 42.75 (Lyudmila Kondratyeva, Galina Malchugina, Marina Zhirova, Natalya Pomoshchnikova)
4. RFN 42.76 (Sabine Richter, Ulrike Sarvari, Andrea Thomas, Ute Thimm)
5. Bułgaria 43.02 (Tzvetanka Ilieva, Valia Demireva, Nadezhda Georgieva, Yordanka Donkova)
6. Polska 43.93 (Joanna Smolarek, Jolanta Janota, Ewa Pisiewicz, Agnieszka Siwek)
7. Francja 44.02 (Francoise Leroux, Muriel Leroy, Laurence Bily, Patricia Girard)
Jamajka DNS (Ethlyn Tate, Grace Jackson, Juliet Cuthbert, Merlene Ottey)



4x400 M

Finał

1. ZSRR 3:15.17 (Tatyana Ledovskaya, Olga Nazarova, Mariya Pinihina, Olha Bryzhina)
2. USA 3:15.57 (Denean Howard-Hill, Diane Dixon, Valerie Brisco, Florence Grittith Joyner)
3. NRD 3:18.29 (Dagmar Neubauer, Kirsten Emmelmann, Sabine Busch, Petra Müller)
4. RFN 3:22.49 (Ute Thimm, Helga Arendt, Andrea Thomas, Gudrun Abt)
5. Jamajka 3:23.13 (Sandi Richards, Andrea Thomas, Cathy Rattray-Williams, Sharon Powell)
6. Wielka Brytania 3:26.89 (Linda Keough, Jennifer Stoute, Angela Piggford, Sally Gunnell)
7. Francja 3:29.37 (Fabienne Ficher, Nathalie Simon, Nadine Debois, Evelyne Elien)
Kanada DNF (Charmaine Crooks, Molly Killingbeck, Marita Payne-Wiggins, Jillian Richardson)



SKOK WZWYŻ

Finał

1. Louise Ritter (USA) 2.03 2. Stefka Kostadinova (Bułgaria) 2.01 3. Tamara Bykova (ZSRR) 1.99 4. OIga Turchak (ZSRR) 1.96 5. Lyudmila Andonova (Bułgaria) 1.93 5. Galina Astafei (Rumunia) 1.93 7. Christine Stanton (Australia) 1.93 8. Diana Davies (Wielka Brytania) 1.90 8. Kim Hee-sun (Korea Płd.) 1.90

SKOK W DAL

Finał

1. Jacqueline Joyner-Kersee (USA) 7.40
2. Heike Drechsler (Daute) (NRD) 7.22
3. Galina Cistjakova (ZSRR) 7.11
4. Olena Belevska (ZSRR) 7.04
5. Nicole Boegman (Australia) 6.73
6. Fiona May (Wielka Brytania) 6.62
7. Agata Karczmarek (Polska) 6.60
8. Sabine John (NRD) 6.55



PCHNIĘCIE KULĄ

Finał

1. Natalya Lisovskaya (ZSRR) 22.24
2. Kathrin Neimke (NRD) 21.07
3. Li Meisu (ChRL) 21.06
4. Ines Müller (NRD) 20.37
5. Claudia Losch (RFN) 20.27
6. Heike Hartwig (NRD) 20.20
7. Natalya Akhrimenko (ZSRR) 20.13
8. Huang Zhihong (ChRL) 19.82



RZUT DYSKIEM

Finał

1. Martina Hellmann (NRD) 72.30
2. Diana Gansky (NRD) 71.88
3. Tzvetanka Hristova (Bułgaria) 69.74
4. Svetla Mitkova (Bułgaria) 69.14
5. Yellina Zvereva (ZSRR) 68.94
6. Zdeńka Śilhava (CSRS) 67.84
7. Gabriele Reinsch (NRD) 67.26
8. Hou Xuemei (ChRL) 65.94



RZUT OSZCZEPEM

Finał

1. Petra Felke (NRD) 74.68
2. Fatima Whitbread (Wielka Brytania) 70.32
3. Beate Koch (NRD) 67.30
4. Iryna Kostyuchenkova (ZSRR) 67.00
5. Silke Renk (NRD) 66.38
6. Natalya Yermolovich (ZSRR) 64.84
7. Donna Mayhew (USA) 61.78
8. Ingrid Thyssen (RFN) 60.76



SIEDMIOBÓJ

1. Jacqueline Joyner-Kersee (USA) 7291 pkt. (12.69; 1.86; 15.80; 22.56; 7.27; 45.66; 2:06.51)
2. Sabine John-Paetz (NRD) 6897 pkt. (12.85; 1.80; 16.23; 23.65; 6.71; 42.56; 2:06.14)
3. Anke Behmer (NRD) 6858 pkt. (13.20; 1.83; 14.20; 23.10; 6.68; 44.54; 2:04.20)
4. Natalya Shubenkova (ZSRR) 6540 pkt. (13.51; 1.74; 14.76; 23.93; 6.32; 47.46; 2:07.90)
5. Remigia Sablovskaite (ZSRR) 6456 pkt. (13.61; 1.80; 15.23; 23.92; 6.25; 42.78; 2:12.24)
6. Ines Schulz (NRD) 6411 pkt. (13.75; 1.83; 13.50; 24.65; 6.33; 42.82; 2:05.79)
7. Jane Flemming (Australia) 6351 pkt. (13.38; 1.80; 12.88; 23.59; 6.37; 40.28; 2:12.54)
8. Cindy Greiner (USA) 6297 pkt. (13.55; 1.80; 14.13; 24.48; 6.47; 38.00; 2:13.65)



WYNIKI - MĘŻCZYŹNI

100 M

Finał  (wiatr m/s)

1. Carlton Lewis (USA) 9.92
2. Linford Christie (Wielka Brytania) 9.97
3. Calvin Smith (USA) 9.99
4. Dennis Mitchell (USA) 10.04
5. Robson Caetano da Silva (Brazylia) 10.11
6. Desai Williams (Kanada) 10.11
7. Raymond Stewart (Jamajka) 12.26
Benjamin Johnson (Kanada) DQ (9.79)



200 M

Finał  (wiatr m/s)

1. Joseph DeLoach (USA) 19.75
2. Cartton Lewis (USA) 19.79
3. Robson Caetano da Silva (Brazylia) 20.04
4. Linford Christie (Wielka Brytania) 20.09
5. Atlee Mahorn (Kanada) 20.39
6. Glues Queneherve (Francja) 20.40
7. Michael Rosswess (Wielka Brytania) 20.51
8. Bruno Marie-Rose (Francja) 20.58



400 M

Finał

1. Steven Lewis (USA) 43.87
2. Harry "Butch" Reynolds (USA) 43.93
3. Danny Everett (USA) 44.09
4. Darren Clark (Australia) 44.55
5. Innocent Egbunike (Nigeria) 44.72
6. Bertland Cameron (Jamajka) 44.94
7. lan Morris (Trynidad i Tobago) 44.95
8. Mohamed Al Malky (Oman) 45.03



800 M

Finał

1. Paul Ereng (Kenia) 1:43.45
2. Joaquim Carvalho Cruz (Brazylia) 1:43.90
3. Said Aouita (Maroko) 1:44.06
4. Peter Elliott (Wielka Brytania) 1:44.12
5. Johnny Gray (USA) 1:44.80
6. Jose Luiz Barbosa (Brazylia) 1:46.39
7. Donato Sabia (Włochy) 1:48.03
8. Nixon Kiprotich (Kenia) 1:49.55



1500 M

Finał

1. Peter Rono (Kenia) 3:35.96
2. Peter Elliott (Wielka Brytania) 3:36.15
3. Jens-Peter Herold (NRD) 3:36.21
4. Stephen Cram (Wielka Brytania) 3:36.24
5. Steve Scott (USA) 3:36.99
6. Han Kulker (Holandia) 3:37.08
7. Kipkoech Cheruiyot (Kenia) 3:37.94
8. Marcus O'Sullivan (Irlandia) 3:38.39



5000 M

Finał

1. John Ngugi (Kenia) 13:11.70
2. Dieter Baumann (RFN) 13:15.52
3. Hansjörg Kunze (NRD) 13:15.73
4. Domingos Castro (Portugalia) 13:16.09
5. Sydney Maree (USA) 13:23.69
6. Jack Buckner (Wielka Brytania) 13:23.85
7. Stefano Mei (Włochy) 13:26.17
8. Yevgeny Ignatov (Bułgaria) 13:26.41



10000 M

Finał

1. Moulay Brahim Boutaib (Maroko) 27:21.46
2. Salvatore Antibo (Włochy) 27:23.55
3. Kipkemboi Kimeli (Kenia) 27:25.16
4. Jean-Louis Prianon (Francja) 27:36.43
5. Arturo Barrios Flores (Meksyk) 27:39.32
6. Hansjörg Kunze (NRD) 27:39.35
7. Paul Arpin (Francja) 27:39.36
8. Moses Tanui (Kenia) 27:47.23



MARATON

1. Gelindo Bordin (Włochy) 2:10:32
2. Douglas Wakiihuri (Kenia) 2:10:47
3. Houssein Ahmed Saleh (Dżibuti) 2:10:59
4. Takeyuki Nakayama (Japonia) 2:11:05
5. Stephen Moneghetti (Australia) 2:11:49
6. Charles Spedding (Wielka Brytania) 2:12:19
7. Juma Ikangaa (Tanzania) 2:13:06
8. Robert de Castella (Australia) 2:13:07



110 M PŁ

Finał  (wiatr m/s)

1. Roger Kingdom (USA) 12.98
2. Colin Jackson (Wielka Brytania) 13.28
3. Anthony Campbell (USA) 13.38
4. Vladimir Shishkin (ZSRR) 13.51
5. Jonathan Ridgeon (Wielka Brytania) 13.52
6. Anthony Jarrett (Wielka Brytania) 13.54
7. Mark McKoy (Kanada) 13.61
8. Arthur Blake (USA) 13.96



400 M PŁ

Finał

1. Andre Phillips (USA) 47.19
2. Ei Hadji Amadou Ba (Senegal) 47.23
3. Edwin Moses (USA) 47.56
4. Kevin Young (USA) 47.94
5. Winthrop Graham (Jamajka) 48.04
6. Kriss Akabusi (Wielka Brytania) 48.69
7. Harald Schmid (RFN) 48.76
8. Edgar Itt (RFN) 48.78



3000 M Z PRZESZK.

Finał

1. Julius Kariuki (Kenia) 8:05.51 2. Peter Koech (Kenia) 8:06.79 3. Mark Rowland (Wielka Brytania) 8:07.96 4. Alessandro Lambruschini (Włochy) 8:12.17 5. William Van Dijck (Belgia) 8:13.99 6. Henry Marsh (USA) 8:14.39 7. Patrick Sang (Kenia) 8:15.22 8. Bogusław Mamiński (Polska) 8:15.97

4x100 M

Finał

1. ZSRR 38.19 (Viktor Bryzhin, Vladimir Krylov, Vladimir Muravyov, Vitaly Savin)
2. Wielka Brytania 38.28 (Elliott Bunney, John Regis, Michael McFarlane, Linford Christie)
3. Francja 38.40 (Bruno Marie-Rose, Daniel Sangouma, Glues Queneherve, Max Moriniere)
4. Jamajka 38.47 (Christopher Faulknor, Gregory Meghoo, Clive Wright, John Mair)
5. Włochy 38.54 (Ezio Madonia, Sandro Floris, Pierfrancesco Pavoni, Stefano Tilli)
6. RFN 38.55 (Fritz Heer, Christian Haas, Peter Klein, Dirk Schweisfurth)
7. Kanada 38.93 (Desai Williams, Atlee Mahorn, Cyprian Enweani, Brian Morrison)
8. Węgry 39.19 (Gyórgy Bakos, Lazló Karaffa, Istvan Tatar, Attila Kovacs)



4x400 M

Finał

1. USA 2:56.16 WR (Danny Everett, Steven Lewis, Kevin Robinzine, Harry Reynolds)
2. Jamajka 3:00.30 (Howard Davis, Devon Morris, Winthrop Graham, Bertland Cameron)
3. RFN 3:00.56 (Norbert Dobeleit, Edgar Itt, Jörg Vaihinger, Ralf Lübke)
4. NRD 3:01.13 (Jens Carlowitz, Mathias Schersing, Frank Möller, Thomas Schönlebe)
5. Wielka Brytania 3:02.00 (Brian Whittle, Kriss Akabusi, Todd Bennett, Philip Brown)
6. Australia 3:02.49 (Robert Ballard, Mark Garner, Miles Murphy, Darren Clark)
7. Nigeria 3:02.50 (Sunday Uti, Moses Ugbisie, Henry Amok, Innocent Egbunike)
8. Kenia 3:04.69 (Tato Sawe, Lucas Sang, Paul Ereng, Simon Kipkemboi)



SKOK WZWYŻ

Finał

1. Gennady Avdeyenko (ZSRR) 2.38
2. Hollis Conway (USA) 2.36
3. Rudolf Povarnytsyn (ZSRR) 2.36
3. Patrik Sjöberg (Szwecja) 2.36
5. Clarence Saunders (Bermudy) 2.34
6. Dietmar Mögenburg (RFN) 2.34
7. Dalton Grant (Wielka Brytania) 2.31
7. Igor Paklin (ZSRR) 2.31
7. Carlo Thranhardt (RFN) 2.31



SKOK O TYCZCE

Finał

1. Sergey Bubka (ZSRR) 5.90
2. Rodion Gataullin (ZSRR) 5.85
3. Grigory Yegorov (ZSRR) 5.80
4. Earl Bell (USA) 5.70
5. Philippe Collet (Francja) 5.70
5. Thierry Vigneron (Francja) 5.70
7. Istvan Bagyula (Węgry) 5.60
8. Philippe D'Encausse (Francja) 5.60



SKOK W DAL

Finał
1. Carlton Lewis (USA) 8.72
2. Michael Powell (USA) 8.49
3. Larry Myricks (USA) 8.27
4. Giovanni Evangelisti (Włochy) 8.08
5. Antonio Corgos (Hiszpania) 8.03
6. László Szalma (Węgry) 8.00
7. Norbert Brige (Francja) 7.97
8. Leonid Voloshin (ZSRR) 7.89



TRÓJSKOK

Finał

1. Khristo Markov (Bułgaria) 17.61
2. Igor Lapshin (ZSRR) 17.52
3. Aleksandr Kovalenko (ZSRR) 17.42
4. Oleg Protsenko (ZSRR) 17.38
5. CharIes Simpkins (USA) 17.29
6. William Banks (USA) 17.03
7. Ivan Slanar (CSRS) 16.75
8. Jacek Pastusiński (Polska) 16.72



PCHNIĘCIE KULĄ

Finał

1. Ulf Timmermann (NRD) 22.47
2. E. Randolph Barnes (USA) 22.39
3. Werner Günthör (Szwajcaria) 21.99
4. Udo Beyer (NRD) 21.40
5. Remigius Machura (CSRS) 20.57
6. Gert Weil (Chile) 20.38
7. Alessandro Andrei (Włochy) 20.36
8. Sergei Smirnov (ZSRR) 20.36



RZUT DYSKIEM

Finał

1. Jürgen Schult (NRD) 68.82
2. Romas Ubartas (ZSRR) 67.48
3. Rolf Danneberg (RFN) 67.38
4. Yuri Dumchev (ZSRR) 66.42
5. Maurice Wilkins (USA) 65.90
6. Gejza Valent (CSRS) 65.80
7. Knut Hjeltnes (Norwegia) 64.94
8. Jay Silvester (USA) 61.98



RZUT MŁOTEM

Finał
1. Sergei Litvinov (ZSRR) 84.80
2. Yuri Sedykh (ZSRR) 83.76
3. Jüri Tamm (ZSRR) 81.16
4. Ralf Haber (NRD) 80.44
5. Heinz Weis (RFN) 79.16
6. Tibor Gécsek (Węgry) 78.36
7. Imre Szitás (Węgry) 77.04
8. Ivan Tanev (Bułgaria) 76.08



RZUT OSZCZEPEM

Finał

1. Tapio Korjus (Finlandia) 84.28
2. Jan Żelezny (CSRS) 84.12
3. Seppo Räty (Finlandia) 83.26
4. Klaus Tafelmeier (RFN) 82.72
5. Viktor Yevsyukov (ZSRR) 82.32
6. Gerald Weiss (NRD) 81.30
7. Vladimir Ovchinnikov (ZSRR) 79.12
8. Dag Wennlund (Szwecja) 78.30



DZIESIĘCIOBÓJ

1. Christian Schenk (NRD) 8488 pkt.
   (11.25; 7.43; 15.48; 2.27; 48.90; 15.13; 49.28; 4.70; 61.32; 4:28.95)
2. Torsten Voss (NRD) 8399 pkt.
   (10.87; 7.45; 14.97; 1.97; 47.71; 14.46; 44.36; 5.10; 61.76; 4:33.02)
3. David Steen (Kanada) 8328 pkt.
   (11.18; 7.44; 14.20; 1.97; 48.29; 14.81; 43.66; 5.20; 64.16; 4:23.20)
4. Francis Thompson (Wielka Brytania) 8306 pkt.
5. Christian Plaziat (Francja) 8272 pkt.
6. Alain Blondel (Francja) 8268 pkt.
7. Timothy Bright (USA) 8216 pkt.
8. Robert de Wit (Holandia) 8189 pkt.



CHÓD 20 KM

1. Jozef Pribilinec (CSRS) 1:19:57
2. Ronald Weigel (NRD) 1:20:00
3. Maurizio Damilano (Włochy) 1:20:14
4. Jose Marin (Hiszpania) 1:20:34
5. Roman Mrazek (CSRS) 1:20:43
6. Mikhail Shchennikov (ZSRR) 1:20:47
7. Carlos Mercenario (Meksyk) 1:20:53
8. Axel Noack (NRD) 1:21:14



CHÓD 50 KM

1. Vyacheslav Ivanenko (ZSRR) 3:38:29
2. Ronald Weigel (NRD) 3:38:56
3. Hartwig Gauder (NRD) 3:39:45
4. Aleksandr Potashov (ZSRR) 3:41:00
5. Jose Marin (Hiszpania) 3:43:03
6. Simon Baker (Australia) 3:44:07
7. Bo Gustafsson (Szwecja) 3:44:49
8. Raffaello Ducceschi (Włochy) 3:45:43

Back To Top